Peach Cobbler Factory

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
135 votes
Open now 12PM - 10PM
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
34 photos
The interior of Peach Cobbler Factory
The exterior of Peach Cobbler Factory
Food at Peach Cobbler Factory
Meals at Peach Cobbler Factory
Food at Peach Cobbler Factory
Chocolate cake at Peach Cobbler Factory
The photo of Peach Cobbler Factory’s interior and beverage
Check out how Peach Cobbler Factory looks outside
Meals at Peach Cobbler Factory

Good rolls deserve ordering. Don't forget to eat nicely cooked peach cobbler, vanilla ice cream and biscuits at this confectionary restaurant. Peach Cobbler Factory is well known for its great service and friendly staff, that is always ready to help you. In accordance with the reviewers' opinions, prices are fair. The spectacular atmosphere brings a relaxing feel to a guests' stay at this place. This spot is ranked 4.1 within the Google grading system.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Peach Cobbler Factory

Visitors' reviews on Peach Cobbler Factory

/ 107
J
Request content removal
I was beyond happy to see there's a Peach Cobbler Factory here in Florida and it did not disappoint! The staff are as sweet as pie too. One of my favorite dessert spots from NC. The only negative I found is the sizing?! This is shrinkflation, for sure... NC sizing is bigger. Now my lil heart would be complete If only there was a City BBQ too.
P
4 months ago
Okay, we LOVE this review NC roots recognize NC flavor—we see you! So glad we could live up to the hype and that our team treated you just as sweet as the cobbler Now about that “shrinkflation” comment… we hear you! Let’s just say our cobbler may be a little more Florida sunshine-sized… but still packed with all the goodness you remember And listen… if a City BBQ opens up next door, we might never recover Come back and see us soon—we’ll have your cobbler ready!
Show replies (1)arrow
S
Request content removal
The cobbler was great-the sweet potato pecan. The hot vs. The cold ice cream topping We also ordered the banana pudding which was also tasty.
P
5 months ago
Thank you so much for your kind words! We're thrilled you enjoyed the sweet potato pecan cobbler—it's one of our favorites too, especially with that hot-and-cold contrast. We're also glad the banana pudding hit the spot! We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience and hope to serve you again soon.
Show replies (1)arrow
M
Request content removal
I have never eaten here and have been told it's fantastic and will be visiting here soon. Will follow up with a review.
P
5 months ago
“Awesome! We hope it lives up to the hype—We’ve been told it causes serious cravings… proceed with delicious caution ”
Show replies (1)arrow
$$$$ Price range per person up to $10
Peach Cobbler Factory on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
2325 SE Federal Hwy
Stuart, Florida, USA
Address
2325 SE Federal Hwy, Stuart, Florida, USA
Features
Delivery Takeaway Сredit cards accepted Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 12PM-10PM
MondayMon 12PM-10PM
TuesdayTue 12PM-10PM
WednesdayWed 12PM-10PM
ThursdayThu 12PM-10PM
FridayFri 12PM-10PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-10PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Stuart

Restaurant features in Stuart

Updated on: