Peking House Restaurant

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
693 votes
ClosedOpens at 4:30PM tomorrow
Updated 10 days ago
Add a photo
74 photos
The interior of Peking House Restaurant
Check out how Peking House Restaurant looks inside
The exterior of Peking House Restaurant
Check out how Peking House Restaurant looks outside
Sashimi at Peking House Restaurant
Food at Peking House Restaurant
Check out how Peking House Restaurant looks inside
Peking House Restaurant is distinguished by food and beer
Peking House Restaurant offers a selection of sweet dishes
Meals at Peking House Restaurant
Enjoy the view at the outside area of Peking House Restaurant
The picture of Peking House Restaurant’s exterior and dining table
You can get some fresh air at the outside area of Peking House Restaurant
Take a seat at one of the tables at Peking House Restaurant

Come for a meal after visiting Toldboden. Chinese cuisine is a must-order one at this restaurant. The recipe for success of Peking House Restaurant is its perfectly cooked ribs, salads and fillet steaks. Many visitors come to taste good ice cream.

A number of guests consider the staff accommodating. If you want to experience spectacular service, you should go to this place. Tasty food at attractive prices are provided here. It's a pleasant place with the cozy atmosphere. Google users like this spot: it was granted 4.2 stars.

Ratings of Peking House Restaurant

Foursquare

Not rated yet
2

Google

(4.2/5)
549

Trip

(4/5)
78

Visitors' reviews on Peking House Restaurant

/ 288
Bistro Ginkgo Request content removal
Wonderful delicious, healthy and tasty food for longevity! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Lunch Price per person: kr 200–300 Vegetarian options: Veganer Salat, super frisch! Dietary restrictions: Perfekt für Veganer und Vegetarier, Real Food
P
a month ago
Vi takker for den meget fine anmeldelse.
Show replies (1)arrow
Andrey Ankudinov Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Order type: Dine in Price per person: kr 300–400
P
a month ago
Vi takker for den flotte anmeldelse
Show replies (1)arrow
anandita agarwal Request content removal
Food: 2 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 4 Order type: Dine in Price per person: kr 100–200
Chinese, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person DKK 200-DKK 300
Peking House Restaurant on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Nederdammen 21
Ribe, Region Syddanmark, Denmark
Address
Nederdammen 21, Ribe, Region Syddanmark, Denmark
Features
Wheelchair accessible Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Takeaway Booking
Opening hours
SundaySun 12PM-2:30PM
4:30PM-9PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue 4:30PM-9PM
WednesdayWed 4:30PM-9PM
ThursdayThu 4:30PM-9PM
FridayFri 12PM-2:30PM
4:30PM-9PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-2:30PM
4:30PM-9PM
Instagram
@pekinghouse_ribe
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Ribe

Restaurant features in Ribe

Updated on: