Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1035 votes
1 more branch in Racine
Closes soon: 11PM
Updated 1 month ago
Add a photo
45 photos
Food at Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
Try out a burger at Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
Meals at Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
Food at Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
The interior of Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen’s burgers will suit different tastes
Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen is distinguished by exterior and interior
Meals at Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
See the pic of Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
Here's a photo of Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen picture
See the pic of Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
Here's a photo of Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen picture

Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen is pretty near Root River Environmental Education Community Center. At this fast food, guests may have tasty fried chicken, chicken sandwiches and chicken tenders. Clients don't highly appreciate biscuits and lemonade at Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen.

At this place, you can order a takeout. According to the reviewers' opinions, the staff can be annoying. In spite of the popularity among customers, the weak side of this spot is its disappointing service. People leave negative reviews because the atmosphere is quiet. Visitors rate this fast food below average on Google.

Best in the city

This award is based on the analysis of multiple factors, including reviews, ratings, and user engagement trends on Restaurant Guru.
Fast food (2023)

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen

Visitors' reviews on Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen

/ 424
Kaitlyn Platt Request content removal
There food is amazing, there service used to be horrible I dressed going there but has gotten better new manager these days seems to be totally turning it around thank goodness Price per person: $10–20 Food: 5 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 4
P
2 months ago
Kaitlyn, it’s great to hear you’re enjoying the food and that the service has improved with the new manager at Popeyes. Thanks for sharing—hope to see you again soon!
Show replies (1)arrow
P Drizzy Request content removal
I came and got 2 3 piece tenders meal and it was 3 ladies there that was doing a D. good job. It was alot of customers and they handled them and me with a good attitude!!!! Thank you so much ladies!!!! Price per person: $10–20 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
P
3 months ago
Hi P! Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback! We're thrilled to hear that our team handled the busy time with such great attitudes. We appreciate your kind words and look forward to welcoming you back soon!
Show replies (1)arrow
S Paramole Request content removal
The blackened strips were good. The young lady was very professional. Manager not so much. No ice in soda machine. Please close this location if it's not going to be run right. Food: 3 Service: 5
P
3 months ago
I’m so sorry to hear this, S. Every guest should feel valued and respected, and I’m disappointed that wasn’t your experience. We will be addressing the concerns you've raised with our management team to ensure that we improve our service quality moving forward.
Show replies (1)arrow
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
920 Washington Ave
Racine, Wisconsin, USA
Address
920 Washington Ave, Racine, Wisconsin, USA
1 more branch in Racine
Features
Delivery Takeaway Сredit cards accepted Wi-Fi No booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 10AM-11PM
MondayMon 10AM-11PM
TuesdayTue 10AM-11PM
WednesdayWed 10AM-11PM
ThursdayThu 10AM-12AM
FridayFri 10AM-12AM
SaturdaySat 10AM-12AM
Instagram
@Popeyes
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Racine

Restaurant features in Racine

Updated on: