Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
2802 votes
ClosedOpens at 11:30AM
Updated 1 month ago
Add a photo
101 photos
Spaghetti at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Pick pizza at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Spaghetti carbonara at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
The interior of Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Check out how Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Spaghetti bolognese at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Ravioli at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Macaroni and cheese at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Greek salad at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Pick different types of pizza
Food at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Meals at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina
Food at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina

The varied menu based on Italian cuisine is what you are offered at this restaurant. Nothing can be better than ordering perfectly cooked king prawns, seafood pasta and spaghetti carbonara. You will like its food, particularly good cheesecakes, tiramisu and sticky toffee pudding. Get your meal started with delicious prosecco, beer or margaritas. Great coffee is waiting for you at Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina.

This place with takeaway dishes is good for those visitors who like to have dinner in a hurry. The energetic staff welcomes guests all year round. Spectacular service is something clients agree upon here. You are to be pleasantly impressed with democratic prices at this spot. The lovely decor and cozy atmosphere let clients feel relaxed here. The overall score of this restaurant on Google is 4.4.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Michelin Guide rating

Michelin Guide More info

Ratings of Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina

Visitors' reviews on Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina

/ 461
Julia Baggen Request content removal
Food was amazing! Our server, luca was extremely nice. The atmosphere is amazing aswell, nice view, nice vibes. The inside looks super cute with paintings and pretty colors. The restaurant has a 50% off deal this week and it’s placed next to the harbor which made it even more attractive for us to try. So overal a 100% a 10/10!!!! Can’t wait to come back :)!! Hopefully luca will also be there! Meal type: Dinner Price per person: £20–30 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
P
2 months ago
Hi Julia, Grazie mille for your wonderful review! We're thrilled you enjoyed your meal and the delightful atmosphere at Prezzo Italian Brighton. Luca will be so pleased to hear your kind words. We can't wait to welcome you back for more joyful Italian dining by the harbour. Prezzo Italian Brighton
Show replies (1)arrow
Betony Request content removal
Lauren was a superb host, couldn’t be more helpful or friendly. She spoke to my three children all individually about their meal choices and replaced a can of coke my daughter knocked over. Excellent customer service we had a lovely evening, thank you! Xxx Meal type: Dinner Price per person: £10–20 Food: 3 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 4 Vegetarian offerings: Clearly labeled vegetarian dishes Dietary restrictions: N/a
P
2 months ago
Hi Betony, Grazie for sharing your lovely feedback! We're thrilled Lauren made your visit so enjoyable, and it's great to hear she looked after your family so well. We truly appreciate you choosing Prezzo Italian and look forward to welcoming you back for more joyful dining experiences. Prezzo Italian Brighton
Show replies (1)arrow
Bessie Williams Request content removal
We came along to their beautiful re-opening and wow, it was divine! Libby was so lovely, very attentive and made us feel comfortable The food was great, would def recommend! Meal type: Dinner Price per person: £40–50 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
P
2 months ago
Hi Bessie, Grazie for your wonderful feedback! We’re thrilled you enjoyed our re-opening and that Libby made your visit special. Our team takes pride in creating those memorable experiences with delicious food and genuine warmth. We can’t wait to welcome you back for more Italian joy at Prezzo Italian Brighton! Prezzo Italian Brighton
Show replies (1)arrow
Italian, Vegetarian options
££££ Price range per person £20-£30
Prezzo Italian Restaurant Brighton Marina on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Waterfront, 6 The Waterfront
Brighton, England, United Kingdom
Address
Waterfront, 6 The Waterfront, Brighton, England, United Kingdom
Features
Cash only Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Parking Booking Wheelchair accessible Delivery Takeaway TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 11:30AM-10PM
MondayMon 11:30AM-10PM
TuesdayTue 11:30AM-10PM
WednesdayWed 11:30AM-10PM
ThursdayThu 11:30AM-10PM
FridayFri 11:30AM-11PM
SaturdaySat 11:30AM-11PM
Instagram
@love_prezzo
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Brighton

Restaurant features in Brighton

Updated on: