The Prime Rib

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
Temporarily closed
5113 votes
Scheduled hours: 5PM - 10PM
Updated 3 months ago
Temporarily closed
Add a photo
248 photos
The exterior of The Prime Rib
Food at The Prime Rib
Try out seafood at The Prime Rib
The interior of The Prime Rib
Check out how The Prime Rib looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at The Prime Rib
The interior of The Prime Rib
Check out how The Prime Rib looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at The Prime Rib
Meals at The Prime Rib
Food at The Prime Rib
Meals at The Prime Rib
Food at The Prime Rib
Meals at The Prime Rib

After a long walk around B'nai B'rith Klutznick National Jewish Museum, visit this bar and have a rest here. Spend a nice time here and share nicely cooked prawns, potato pie and rib steaks with your friends. Try good crème brûlée, key lime pie and strawberry cheesecakes. Delicious dry martini, house wine or white wine are waiting for you at The Prime Rib. Great chocolate frappe, espresso or tea will make your meal even more delicious and you'll surely come back.

This place is well known for its great service and friendly staff, that is always ready to help you. Affordable prices are something that should be noted about this spot. You will definitely like the exotic ambiance and lovely decor. 4.3 is what this bar received from the Google rating system.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on The Prime Rib

/ 1419
Tyler Henkel Request content removal
The prime rib was the worst cut I’ve ever had. If you’re going to charge a premium, it’d better be top quality. The meat was dry and bland and the Au Gratin potatoes had no flavor. Server was great but plenty of steak houses in DC, definitely pass Food: 1
Micheal Davis Request content removal
This is the ultimate highend statehouse
Melinda Hicks Request content removal
Pretty good! The salmon was meh but the prime rib was great. Also, skip the au gratin potatoes and order the mashed potatoes or loaded baked Idaho. More of a pricey dinner and food wasn’t phenomenal so probably wouldn’t come back Price per person: $100+ Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Recommended dishes: Luncheon Prime Rib
$$$$ Price range per person $100
The Prime Rib on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
2020 K St NW
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Foggy Bottom–GWU
Address
Foggy Bottom–GWU
2020 K St NW, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Wheelchair accessible Booking Delivery Wi-Fi Parking TV
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 5PM-10PM
TuesdayTue 5PM-10PM
WednesdayWed 5PM-10PM
ThursdayThu 5PM-10PM
FridayFri 11:30AM-10PM
SaturdaySat 5PM-10PM
Instagram
@primeribwash
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Washington

Restaurant features in Washington

Updated on: