Raw + Rice Mooloolaba

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
435 votes
ClosedOpens at 10AM
Updated 1 month ago
Add a photo
59 photos
Food at Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Meals at Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Food at Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Falafel at Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Pho at Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
The photo of Raw + Rice Mooloolaba’s interior and exterior
Meals at Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Food at Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Video of Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Video of Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Video of Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Video of Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
Video of Raw + Rice Mooloolaba
The picture of interior and food at Raw + Rice Mooloolaba

Underwater World Sea Life Mooloolaba can be on your route by default, the clients' recommendation is to come to this restaurant. Among other Hawaiian cuisune places to eat at, Raw + Rice Mooloolaba can be one of the best. This place guarantees you nicely cooked poke bowl, tofu and tuna poke. Don't miss the opportunity to order good coffee.

This spot is famous for its great service and friendly staff, that is always ready to help you. Based on the guests' feedback on Google, this restaurant deserved 4.6.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Raw + Rice Mooloolaba

Visitors' reviews on Raw + Rice Mooloolaba

/ 257
G
Request content removal
I come here regularly, I love the food it's amazing. Although there is one for with dark hair who is younge and she works on a Wednesday and she is very rude and nasty and she always had been to me and my friend she tried to charge us more then what we were meant to and I don't want to go back now Meal type: Lunch Price per person: $1–20 Food: 5 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1 Recommended dishes: Build Your Own Bowl
R
2 months ago
Hi Georgia, thank you so much for your continued support and for taking the time to leave your feedback. We're so pleased to hear you love our food and visit us regularly. We're also very sorry to hear about your recent experience, as this certainly isn't the standard of service we aim to provide. We really appreciate you bringing this to our attention and would love the opportunity to learn more. If you're happy to, please reach out to us at hello@rawandrice.com.au so we can look into this further. We genuinely hope we'll have the chance to welcome you back soon. — The Raw + Rice Mooloolaba Team
Show replies (1)arrow
C
Request content removal
So good! Fresh, super tasty food and really friendly service. Perfect spot to grab something healthy by the beach Will definitely be back!
R
2 months ago
Thank you so much, Cathy-Lee! We're thrilled you loved the fresh, tasty food and our friendly service. There's nothing better than enjoying a healthy bowl by the beach! We really appreciate your recommendation and look forward to welcoming you back again soon. — The Raw + Rice Mooloolaba Team
Show replies (1)arrow
L
Request content removal
Amazing EVERYTHING from the service to the cleanliness & of course the food. I didn’t want the onions so could get cucumbers etc. will definitely be back as a regular. Meal type: Lunch Price per person: $20–40 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Vegetarian options: I’m not vegetarian but had the sticky mushrooms. Delicious.
R
2 months ago
Thank you so much, Lorraine! We're thrilled to hear you enjoyed everything—from the food and service to the cleanliness of our store. We're always happy to customise bowls to suit your preferences, so we're glad we could make it just the way you like it. We can't wait to welcome you back as one of our regulars! — The Raw + Rice Mooloolaba Team
Show replies (1)arrow
Fast food, Hawaiian, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person A$1-A$20
Raw + Rice Mooloolaba on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
1a/3 River Esplanade
Mooloolaba, Queensland, Australia
Address
1a/3 River Esplanade, Mooloolaba, Queensland, Australia
Features
Delivery Outdoor seating Takeaway Сredit cards accepted Wheelchair accessible Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 10AM-7PM
MondayMon 10AM-7PM
TuesdayTue 10AM-7PM
WednesdayWed 10AM-7PM
ThursdayThu 10AM-7PM
FridayFri 10AM-7PM
SaturdaySat 10AM-7PM
Website
Instagram
@rawandrice
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Mooloolaba

Restaurant features in Mooloolaba

Updated on: