Radio Cafe

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1080 votes
Open now 8AM - 1AM
Updated 22 days ago
Add a photo
102 photos
The exterior of Radio Cafe
The interior of Radio Cafe
The interior of Radio Cafe
Check out how Radio Cafe looks inside
Check out how Radio Cafe looks outside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Radio Cafe
The picture of food and alcohol at Radio Cafe
Check out how Radio Cafe looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Radio Cafe
The interior of Radio Cafe
Check out how Radio Cafe looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Radio Cafe
The interior of Radio Cafe
Video of Radio Cafe

In case the rain took you by surprise during the promenade around Matica Srpska Library, stop by this cafe. Good fish will impress you at the first bite. It's a must when visiting Radio Cafe to taste delicious wine. You will be offered great coffee.

The intimate atmosphere of this place allows guests to relax after a hard working day. The appealing staff reflects the style and character of this spot. Nice service is something that people note in their comments. Democratic prices are to be expected at this cafe. Google users awarded Radio Cafe 4.5.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Radio Cafe

/ 306
York darrow Request content removal
Nice little place, though they are smoking inside. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 4 Price per person: RSD 1–500
Strahinja Okiljevic Request content removal
incredible service nice outdoor seating and raspberry lemonade is. Price per person: RSD 1–500
Aďo Šteffek Request content removal
Price per person: RSD 1–500
$$$$ Price range per person RSD 1 - RSD 500
Radio Cafe on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Svetozara Miletića 45
Novi Sad, Vojvodina, Serbia
Address
Svetozara Miletića 45, Novi Sad, Vojvodina, Serbia
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Wi-Fi No booking Not wheelchair accessible Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun 8AM-11PM
MondayMon 8AM-11PM
TuesdayTue 8AM-11PM
WednesdayWed 8AM-11PM
ThursdayThu 8AM-11PM
FridayFri 8AM-1AM
SaturdaySat 8AM-1AM
Instagram
@radiocafens
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Novi Sad

Restaurant features in Novi Sad

Updated on: