Roberto's Coffee House

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
311 votes
ClosedOpens at 8AM
Updated 5 days ago
Add a photo
88 photos
The image of interior and food at Roberto's Coffee House
Food at Roberto's Coffee House
Chocolate mousse at Roberto's Coffee House
Food at Roberto's Coffee House
Meals at Roberto's Coffee House
Food at Roberto's Coffee House
Meals at Roberto's Coffee House
Chocolate mousse at Roberto's Coffee House
Waffles at Roberto's Coffee House
Chocolate cake at Roberto's Coffee House
The interior of Roberto's Coffee House
Roberto's Coffee House offers a selection of desserts
Order one of the desserts
Look at the picture of Roberto's Coffee House

Seeing Monaghan County Museum asks for time and efforts, so if you feel hungry afterwards, visit this cafe for a tasty meal. That's a good idea to order perfectly cooked sandwiches, salads and soup. Invite your family with you and enjoy tasty bagels and good snack cakes. Delicious cappuccino, hot chocolate or tea are among the most popular drinks at Roberto's Coffee House.

This place is famous for its great service and friendly staff, that is always ready to help you. You will pay adequate prices for dishes. As a number of guests remark, the atmosphere is peaceful. The average score of this spot on Google is 4.6.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Roberto's Coffee House

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.6/5)
209

Trip

(4.6/5)
74

Visitors' reviews on Roberto's Coffee House

/ 160
derek finlay Request content removal
Great service, friendly staff, reasonable price. Great covered over outdoor space when its too busy indoors. Price per person: €20–30 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Edyta Madurska Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Margaret McQuaid Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Sandwiches, Vegetarian options
€€ Price range per person €10 - €20
Roberto's Coffee House on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Unit 9 /10, 8 Dawson St
Monaghan, County Monaghan, Ireland
Address
Unit 9 /10, 8 Dawson St, Monaghan, County Monaghan, Ireland
Features
Takeaway Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating No booking Wheelchair accessible TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 11AM-5:30PM
MondayMon 8AM-5:30PM
TuesdayTue 8AM-5:30PM
WednesdayWed 8AM-5:30PM
ThursdayThu 8AM-5:30PM
FridayFri 8AM-6PM
SaturdaySat 8AM-6PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Monaghan

Restaurant features in Monaghan

Updated on: