Round Table Pizza

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
397 votes
3 more branches in Stockton
ClosedOpens at 11AM
Updated 3 months ago
Add a photo
111 photos
Food at Round Table Pizza
Try out pizza at Round Table Pizza
Meals at Round Table Pizza
This is the picture showing interior and exterior at Round Table Pizza
Try out various kinds of pizza
At Round Table Pizza, you can taste pizza
Pizza is the world's favourite fast food
Food at Round Table Pizza
Pizza is the world's favourite fast food
Try out pizza at Round Table Pizza
Try out various kinds of pizza
At Round Table Pizza, you can taste pizza
Pizza is the world's favourite fast food
Try out pizza at Round Table Pizza

Italian cuisine is famous around the world and visitors advise you to taste it at this pizzeria. The cooks here prepare good pizza salads, garlic pizza and vegetable pizza. Guests visit Round Table Pizza to try delicious beer. Great lemonade will make your meal better and you'll surely come back.

This place offers food delivery for the convenience of its customers. A lot of reviewers note that the staff is competent at this spot. Most people mark that the service is cool. In accordance with the reviewers' opinions, prices are moderate. Enjoy the pretty atmosphere here. But clients rate this pizzeria below average on Google.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Round Table Pizza

Zomato

Not rated yet

Foursquare

(7.1/10)
14

Google

(3.8/5)
235

Trip

(3.5/5)
8

Visitors' reviews on Round Table Pizza

/ 185
Javi Maldonado Request content removal
Salad bar is great, and the price is right. Good place for a birthday party. Meal type: Lunch Price per person: $10–20 Food: 4 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 4
R
3 months ago
Thank you for your positive feedback! We're pleased to hear you enjoyed our salad bar and found our venue suitable for a birthday party. We look forward to welcoming you back soon!
Show replies (1)arrow
Ernest Acevedo Request content removal
Great place to have a good taste of an authentic pizza love the indoors very clean and a space for those special party gatherings. Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $30–40 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Vegetarian offerings: Not sure Vegetarian options: U will love it
R
6 months ago
Thank you for your wonderful feedback! We're pleased to hear you enjoyed the authentic pizza and appreciated our clean and spacious environment. We look forward to welcoming you back for more special gatherings.
Show replies (1)arrow
Joy Stovell Request content removal
IVE always enjoyed eating at this Round Table Pizza, but a recent visit (cheese,.pepperoni, and combo) was very disappointing. All the pizza we ordered was greasy and burnt. Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $40–50 Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
R
7 months ago
Thank you for sharing your feedback. We're sorry to hear about your recent experience with our pizzas. We strive to maintain high-quality standards and will address this issue with our team. Your input is valuable to us, and we hope to serve you better in the future.
Show replies (1)arrow
Pizza, Italian, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Round Table Pizza on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
10952 Trinity Pkwy
Stockton, California, USA
Address
10952 Trinity Pkwy, Stockton, California, USA
3 more branches in Stockton
Features
Delivery Takeaway Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Parking Booking Wheelchair accessible TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 11AM-9:30PM
MondayMon 11AM-9:30PM
TuesdayTue 11AM-9:30PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-9:30PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-9:30PM
FridayFri 11AM-10:30PM
SaturdaySat 11AM-10:30PM
Instagram
@roundtablepizza
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Stockton

Restaurant features in Stockton

Updated on: