Ryuduki Sushi

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
113 votes
ClosedOpens at 5:30PM
Updated 1 month ago
Add a photo
45 photos
The exterior of Ryuduki Sushi
Food at Ryuduki Sushi
Meals at Ryuduki Sushi
Food at Ryuduki Sushi
Get meat dishes at Ryuduki Sushi
Meals at Ryuduki Sushi
Food at Ryuduki Sushi
Ryuduki Sushi provides meat dishes
There’s a variety of options for meat lovers
Try out various sushi options
Ryuduki Sushi provides a space to hold a wedding dinner
Look at the photo of Ryuduki Sushi
Get a drink from the menu

After visiting Koto-ji Temple, you can look over the menu at this restaurant. Ryuduki Sushi offers you to try tasty sushi. Most visitors consider the staff competent. Many people mark that the service is fine. The cozy atmosphere makes a positive impression on reviewers. Google users awarded this place 4.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Visitors' reviews on Ryuduki Sushi

/ 72
P
Request content removal
It was a great experience as a first time omakase in Japan for me and my husband. Food was incredible (see pictures), but the menu may have changed since we went. They were very professional and accommodating. Although there was a small language barrier between English and Japanese, they did very well describing what each dish was. They were also very friendly and not opposed to casual conversation as we ate. Also, the images only show a few bites of the omakase, however there were around 15 total courses throughout the dinner. Meal type: Dinner Price per person: ¥10,000+ Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
K
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
M
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Sushi
$$$$ Price range per person JPY 10,000
Kotobashi, 4 Chome−25−5 鈴木ビル
Sumida, Tokyo, Japan
Address
Kotobashi, 4 Chome−25−5 鈴木ビル, Sumida, Tokyo, Japan
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Booking Not wheelchair accessible Parking Wi-Fi
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 5:30PM-11PM
TuesdayTue 5:30PM-11PM
WednesdayWed 5:30PM-11PM
ThursdayThu 5:30PM-11PM
FridayFri 5:30PM-11PM
SaturdaySat Closed
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Sumida

Restaurant features in Sumida

Updated on: