Sa Opera

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1189 votes
ClosedOpens at 12PM
Updated 21 days ago
Add a photo
236 photos
Ravioli at Sa Opera
Food at Sa Opera
Meals at Sa Opera
Food at Sa Opera
Meals at Sa Opera
Risotto at Sa Opera
Gyoza at Sa Opera
The photo of interior and food at Sa Opera
Food at Sa Opera
Meals at Sa Opera
Food at Sa Opera
Meals at Sa Opera
The interior of Sa Opera
Check out how Sa Opera looks inside

This restaurant is well known for offering Italian cuisine. Nicely cooked antipasto, salsiccia and pizza have a pleasant taste. You can come across notes that cordial is good here.

The cheerful staff works hard, stays positive and makes this place great. Sa Opera is notable for its cool service. Here you will pay average prices. As most guests affirm, the atmosphere is calm. Based on the visitors' feedback on Google, this place deserved 4.3.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Sa Opera

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.3/5)
763

Trip

(3.3/5)
257

Visitors' reviews on Sa Opera

/ 447
Simone Vernasca Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
mikimiki melis Request content removal
Ottimo cibo. Food: 5 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 3 Price per person: €30–40 Recommended dishes: Antipasto Misto Parking space: Plenty of parking Parking options: Free of charge parking lot
Roberto Parrotta Request content removal
Real italian food, fresh, tasty and autentic. The host, an amazing lady called Silvana was helpful, a truly italian hostess. The evening at the Sa Opera was a step into the italian Bella Vita. A must to visit. Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €70–80 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Photo from Google
Photo from Google
Photo from Google
Photo from Google + 2 photos
Seafood, Italian
€€€€ Price range per person €30 - €40
Sa Opera on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Pietro Thermignon, 3
Turin, Piedmont, Italy
Massaua
Address
Massaua
Via Pietro Thermignon, 3, Turin, Piedmont, Italy
Features
Takeaway Wheelchair accessible Сredit cards accepted Delivery Parking Booking
Opening hours
SundaySun 12PM-2:30PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue 12PM-2:30PM
7PM-11:30PM
WednesdayWed 12PM-2:30PM
7PM-11:30PM
ThursdayThu 12PM-2:30PM
7PM-11:30PM
FridayFri 12PM-2:30PM
7PM-11:30PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-2:30PM
7PM-11:30PM
Instagram
@ristorantesaopera
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Turin

Restaurant features in Turin

Updated on: