Simplisio Chicken Rice

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1611 votes
Open now 6AM - 9PM
Updated 6 months ago
Add a photo
46 photos
The interior of Simplisio Chicken Rice
Food at Simplisio Chicken Rice
Meals at Simplisio Chicken Rice
Check out how Simplisio Chicken Rice looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Simplisio Chicken Rice
Food at Simplisio Chicken Rice
Meals at Simplisio Chicken Rice
Food at Simplisio Chicken Rice
Meals at Simplisio Chicken Rice
Try out meat meals at Simplisio Chicken Rice
Simplisio Chicken Rice offers meat meals
Look at the photo of Simplisio Chicken Rice
Here's a pic of Simplisio Chicken Rice
Simplisio Chicken Rice photo

Singaporean food is worth a try here. Try good steamed chicken, chicken and rice and Dim sum this restaurant offers. Get your meal started with great tea or delicious coffee.

The energetic staff shows a high level of quality at Simplisio Chicken Rice. People say that the service is enjoyable here. As many reviewers remark, the atmosphere is calm. Google users like this place: it was rated 4.8 stars.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Simplisio Chicken Rice

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.8/5)
1611

Visitors' reviews on Simplisio Chicken Rice

/ 175
G
Request content removal
Just as the restaurant value, the servings are really satisfying: good portions of freshly cooked chicken rice sets, taste good, too. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
A
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
K
Request content removal
Simplisio Chicken Rice is the kind of place that surprises you with just how consistently good everything is. I’ve tried their chicken rice set, nasi goreng, bubur, dim sum, laksa, and kwetiau. Every dish has exceeded expectations. It’s hard to pick a favorite because each menu item fits different occasions. For breakfast, the bubur or their breakfast set makes a comforting start to the day. At lunchtime, the chicken rice set is filling and satisfying. By dinner, the nasi goreng and char kwetiau really shine: bold, flavorful, and indulgent. That said, every dish here works at any time, so it really depends on what mood you’re in when you come. Some dishes lean on the oily side (like the nasi goreng or char kwetiau), but that’s part of what makes them so delicious. A little sinful, yes. but definitely worth it. Simplisio proves itself as a spot that doesn’t just serve variety, but quality across the board. Meal type: Lunch Price per person: Rp 50–75k Food: 5 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 4 Recommended dishes: Kopi Peng, Chicken Rice, Steamed Chicken, Chicken Rice Set, Roasted Chicken Rice
Singaporean
$$$$ Price range per person IDR 25,000 - IDR 50,000
Simplisio Chicken Rice on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
4FG9+C97, Jl. Banyak Niaga Kulon
Padalarang, West Java, Indonesia
Address
4FG9+C97, Jl. Banyak Niaga Kulon, Padalarang, West Java, Indonesia
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Takeaway Booking Not wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 6AM-9PM
MondayMon 6AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 6AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 6AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 6AM-9PM
FridayFri 6AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 6AM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Padalarang

Restaurant features in Padalarang

Updated on: