Solar Café

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
204 votes

Insights from reviews

Planning a stop at Solar Café? Get tips on choosing between fresh waffles, homemade cakes and the changing lunch menu.

ClosedOpens at 11AM
Updated 1 month ago
Add a photo
45 photos
Solar Café serves a variety of sweet dishes
The interior of Solar Café
Check out how Solar Café looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Solar Café
Among different things one can find exterior and beverage at Solar Café
Order one of the sweet dishes
Food at Solar Café
Meals at Solar Café
Food at Solar Café
Meals at Solar Café
Look at this pic of Solar Café
Here's a pic of Solar Café
Solar Café photo
Look at this pic of Solar Café

German cuisine is to visitors' liking here. A selection of delicious coffee is offered to guests. Most users point out that the staff is pleasant. If you want to enjoy enjoyable service, you should visit this cafe. From the guests' viewpoint, prices are affordable. Clients who come to Solar Café state that the atmosphere is pretty here. This place is rated on Google 4.5 by its clients.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Ratings of Solar Café

Google

(4.5/5)
202

Trip

(4.5/5)
2

Visitors' reviews on Solar Café

/ 153
I
Request content removal
Absolut gutes essen. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €10–20 Recommendation for vegetarians: Not sure
S
11 months ago
Lieben Dank, Wir freuen uns immer unser Ziel zu erreichen und unsere Gäste glücklich zu machen. Das Team vom Solarcafé
Show replies (1)arrow

Concierge Restaurant Guru · Highlights from 153 reviews

153 reviews are a lot to read. I'll show you what guests consistently praise — and what's worth knowing before you go.

B
Request content removal
Super Service und entspannte Location. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €10–20
S
11 months ago
Lieben Dank für die positive Bewertung. Es freut uns dass unsere Leistungen Sie begeistert haben. Gern wieder auf Pellworm. Das Team vom Solar Café
Show replies (1)arrow
S
Request content removal
Das Solar Café ist ein Ort, an dem man bestens bewirtet und sich in jeder Hinsicht angesprochen fühlen kann! Ein nettes Gespräch mit dem tollen 2er Team, das sehr leckere Essen, ob süße Desserts oder herzhaftes...Alles ist sehr gut und es ist eine Wohltat dort zu sein!!! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Service: Dine in Meal type: Other Price per person: €20–30 Recommended dishes: Waffel Mit Heißen Kirschen Und Sahne, Friesenwaffel Vegetarian options: Sind problemlos zu bekommen Dietary restrictions: Man kann mit dem Team alles besprechen Parking space: Plenty of parking Parking options: Free of charge parking lot Parking: Mehr als genug Platz Kid-friendliness: Sehr kinderfreundlich Wheelchair accessibility: Sehr gut
S
3 years ago
Lieben Dank es freut uns, dass Sie sich bei uns wohl gefühlt haben. Jederzeit gerne wieder!Das Team vom Solar Café
Show replies (1)arrow
German, Vegetarian options
€€€ Price range per person €10 - €20
Solar Café on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
In de See 1A
Pellworm, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Address
In de See 1A, Pellworm, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 11AM-2:30PM
MondayMon 11AM-2:30PM
TuesdayTue 11AM-2:30PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-2:30PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-2:30PM
FridayFri Closed
SaturdaySat Closed
Instagram
@solarcafepellworm
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Pellworm

Restaurant features in Pellworm

Updated on: