Spencers Bar

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
ClosedOpens at 12PM
Updated 18 days ago
Add a photo
12 photos
Enjoy a beverage at Spencers Bar
Look at the photo of Spencers Bar
Spencers Bar is distinguished by drink and interior

Not only should Rye Castle Museum be visited, but also Spencers Bar. Some clients recommend good beer at this bar. Most people mark that the staff is gracious here. If you visit Spencers Bar, have no doubt, you are to like the surrounding pleasant atmosphere.

Ratings of Spencers Bar

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.8/5)
9

Trip

Not rated yet

Visitors' reviews on Spencers Bar

/ 9
Paul Stone Request content removal
The tap and bottle range is not nearly as good as it was a couple of years ago. The place is beset by parents who are absolutely certain that the place that their kids love is a taproom so you get all the nonsense which comes with that. It's fine but honestly go to literally anywhere else in Rye Service: 5 Atmosphere: 3
Ellis O'Brien Request content removal
Great little spot with amazing service. Really good selection of GF Beers. Price per person: £20–30 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Stuart Cuthill Request content removal
We had a very nice drink at Spencers Bar. The service was very good. There was a good selection of drinks to choose from. Nice spot for an alcoholic beverage if visiting Rye! Price per person: £1–10 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
££££ Price range per person £1-£30
Spencers Bar on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Regent Motel, 42 Cinque Ports St
Rye, England, United Kingdom
Address
Regent Motel, 42 Cinque Ports St, Rye, England, United Kingdom
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Not wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 12PM-6PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue 2PM-9PM
WednesdayWed 2PM-9PM
ThursdayThu 2PM-9PM
FridayFri 2PM-10PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-10PM
Instagram
@spencersbar
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rye

Restaurant features in Rye

Updated on: