Starbucks Coffee Company

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
521 votes
3 more branches in Poway
ClosedOpens at 6AM tomorrow
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
156 photos
The interior of Starbucks Coffee Company
Food at Starbucks Coffee Company
Meals at Starbucks Coffee Company
Food at Starbucks Coffee Company
The exterior of Starbucks Coffee Company
The picture of interior and food at Starbucks Coffee Company
The interior of Starbucks Coffee Company
Check out how Starbucks Coffee Company looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Starbucks Coffee Company
Starbucks Coffee Company provides a range of desserts
Check out how Starbucks Coffee Company looks inside
Enjoy one of the desserts
Take a seat at one of the tables at Starbucks Coffee Company
Dessert is an important part of the dining experience

At this cafe, guests may try nicely cooked causa. You can share tasty croissants with your friends and spend a good time here. It is cool to enjoy delicious beer or good wine. A lot of visitors order great frappes, hot chocolate or moccachino.

Select between indoor and outdoor seating. If you look through the guests' comments, the staff is energetic at Starbucks Coffee Company. Spectacular service is something visitors appreciate here. Many reviewers suppose that the dishes have average prices. When inside, the atmosphere is cozy. This place scored 4.4 in the Google rating system.

Visitors' reviews on Starbucks Coffee Company

/ 219
Katherine Pinot Request content removal
Not a fan of their coffee. Over rated and over priced. However they are everywhere and sometimes due to the company I keep I find myself here :( Meal type: Lunch Price per person: $1–10 Food: 3 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 4
Rosetta Santos Request content removal
“I had a great experience at this location thanks to Rich . He is very professional, friendly, and attentive during my morning visits. He handles my order efficiently and made me feel welcome. Excellent customer service like this really stands out and keeps customers coming back.” Rich is very sweet and really respectful he has a great attitude and whenever I wait on my order he always asks about my day and how it’s going and reminds me everyday is a new day and that it’s gonna be a great day THANK YOU RICH! You deserve a raise!!! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Kyle G Request content removal
Ordered a venti iced latte and when they handed me the drink it was only halfway full and was mostly Ice. When I went in to ask what happened the male employee (who was very rude) argued with me saying that was what had I ordered even though I have ordered the same thing many times and it was never like that. Luckily a female manager came over and was very polite, then proceeded to give me a refund. I guess it depends on what day you show up you will get different a quality of service so be aware. I will be staying away. (Clearly in the picture you can see I hadn't drank any) Price per person: $10–20 Food: 1 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 1
S
6 months ago
Hello, thank you for sharing your experience. We’d love to hear more from you on how we can improve in the future. Please choose your preferred method of communication through our Contact Us page (https://sbux.co/3uW8Bbs) to share additional details and feedback.
Show replies (1)arrow
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Starbucks Coffee Company on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
12245 Scripps Poway Pkwy
Poway, California, USA
Address
12245 Scripps Poway Pkwy, Poway, California, USA
3 more branches in Poway
Features
Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Сredit cards accepted Delivery Takeaway No booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 6AM-7PM
MondayMon 6AM-8PM
TuesdayTue 6AM-8PM
WednesdayWed 6AM-8PM
ThursdayThu 6AM-8PM
FridayFri 6AM-8PM
SaturdaySat 6AM-7PM
Instagram
@starbucks
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Poway

Restaurant features in Poway

Updated on: