Starbucks Coffee Company

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
774 votes
Open now 5AM - 9PM
Updated 3 months ago
Add a photo
128 photos
Food at Starbucks Coffee Company
Meals at Starbucks Coffee Company
Food at Starbucks Coffee Company
The exterior of Starbucks Coffee Company
Check out how Starbucks Coffee Company looks outside
Enjoy the view at the outside area of Starbucks Coffee Company
You can get some fresh air at the outside area of Starbucks Coffee Company
Starbucks Coffee Company serves a number of sweet dishes
The interior of Starbucks Coffee Company
Check out how Starbucks Coffee Company looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Starbucks Coffee Company
The interior of Starbucks Coffee Company
Check out how Starbucks Coffee Company looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Starbucks Coffee Company

Visitors rate this cafe below average on Google.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Ratings of Starbucks Coffee Company

Visitors' reviews on Starbucks Coffee Company

/ 279
E
Request content removal
New to the area and been there a few times. First time, extremely loud music that most people wouldn’t find pleasing. Second time, the cashier didn’t ask what kind of milk I wanted in my iced chai and gave me whole milk which I would never want. Third time i’m waiting 5 + minutes for someone to pour me a black iced coffee while mobile orders are prioritized. Then when it was ready, no one called my name and they just put it with all the others. If you aren’t going to serve the customers who are actually in the store first, I’ll go to one of the other 4 coffee shops within walking distance. Only went there b/c I had a gift card. Plus the counter with milk and sugar etc was disgusting.
K
Request content removal
Extremely rude African American cashier. I'm standing at the counter, and she continues to hold a personal conversation clearly knowing I'm standing right there ready to order, but her personal conversation was much more important. I place my order, when the order is ready she ACTUALLY tosses it on the counter. Clearly some individuals are treated differently at THIS Starbucks. I won't be spending any money there anymore. Really unprofessional and rude. Meal type: Other Price per person: $1–10 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 4
A
Request content removal
Came in no one welcome any body in the store and the young lady did not even ask me what I wanted she. Was to busy talking to her friends. The gentleman who saw me came to take care of me. Thank you Price per person: $1–10 Food: 3 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 2
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$25
Starbucks Coffee Company on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
2 Beechwood Rd
Summit, New Jersey, USA
Address
2 Beechwood Rd, Summit, New Jersey, USA
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Parking Wheelchair accessible Delivery Takeaway No booking
Opening hours
SundaySun 5AM-9PM
MondayMon 5AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 5AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 5AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 5AM-9PM
FridayFri 5AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 5AM-9PM
Instagram
@starbucks
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Summit

Restaurant features in Summit

Updated on: