Stars Drive-In

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
660 votes
Open now 10AM - 11PM
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
58 photos
Food at Stars Drive-In
Meals at Stars Drive-In
Food at Stars Drive-In
Order a burger at Stars Drive-In
Stars Drive-In serves a variety of desserts
The exterior of Stars Drive-In
Stars Drive-In’s burgers will suit a variety of tastes
Treat yourself to a burger at Stars Drive-In
Enjoy one of the sweet dishes
Taste one of the burgers served at Stars Drive-In
Stars Drive-In serves a selection of options for burger lovers
Dessert is an important part of the dining experience
Meals at Stars Drive-In
See this image of Stars Drive-In

Order good chili burgers, chili dogs and onion strings at this fast food when you happen to be near it. Trying tasty banana split and good sundaes is what many clients advise. Stars Drive-In with takeaway dishes is good for those guests who like to have supper on the go. Most reviewers think that the staff is energetic at this place. People mention that the service is spectacular here. Also, visitors recommend this spot because of fair prices. A number of guests mark that the atmosphere is nice here. This fast food scored 4.4 in the Google rating system.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Stars Drive-In

Zomato

Not rated yet

Foursquare

Not rated yet
2

Google

(4.4/5)
639

Trip

(3.9/5)
7

Visitors' reviews on Stars Drive-In

/ 258
B
Request content removal
Love this place best burgers better than BK and Whataburger in my opinion Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
J
Request content removal
Service: Takeaway Meal type: Lunch Price per person: $20–30 Recommended dishes: Burger, Strawberry, Tots
J
Request content removal
Stars drive-in never disappoints. I've been coming to this exact location for easily 20+ years and everything is still as it was in high school. Though we've lost some items here or there along the way (managers burger I'm thinking of you here), the seem to have honed in on what their staples are and have kept them consistent and you just can't beat that.
Photo from Google
Photo from Google
Photo from Google
Photo from Google + 2 photos
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Stars Drive-In on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
104 N Alamo Rd
Alamo, Texas, USA
Address
104 N Alamo Rd, Alamo, Texas, USA
Features
Takeaway Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating Wheelchair accessible TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 10AM-11PM
MondayMon 10AM-11PM
TuesdayTue 10AM-11PM
WednesdayWed 10AM-11PM
ThursdayThu 10AM-11PM
FridayFri 10AM-12AM
SaturdaySat 10AM-12AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Alamo

Restaurant features in Alamo

Updated on: