Sushi Zero

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
2551 votes

Insights from reviews

What should you order? Explore the fresh sushi, sashimi and tartare worth considering here.

ClosedOpens at 12PM
Updated 16 days ago
Add a photo
254 photos
Spring rolls at Sushi Zero
Food at Sushi Zero
Meals at Sushi Zero
Dumplings at Sushi Zero
The interior of Sushi Zero
Food at Sushi Zero
Sashimi at Sushi Zero
Meals at Sushi Zero
Get different sushi options
Food at Sushi Zero
Check out how Sushi Zero looks inside
Sashimi at Sushi Zero
Take a seat at one of the tables at Sushi Zero
Meals at Sushi Zero

Come for a meal right after visiting Il Maggiore. According to the guests' reviews, Chinese and Japanese dishes here are quite nice. Here people can delve deep into delicious dishes, and try perfectly cooked salmon, nigiri and salmon sashimi. You will be offered delicious cordial or good wine. Don't miss the opportunity to order great coffee.

The great location of this restaurant makes it easy to reach by any transport. Sushi Zero is recommended for the friendly staff. The prompt service is something these restaurateurs care about. This place offers you democratic prices for appetizing meals. The beautiful interior design and pretty ambiance let guests feel relaxed here. This spot scored 4.3 in the Google rating system.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Sushi Zero

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.3/5)
2356

Trip

(3.7/5)
195

Visitors' reviews on Sushi Zero

/ 524
I
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Lunch Price per person: €10–20

Concierge Restaurant Guru · Highlights from 524 reviews

524 reviews are a lot to read. I'll show you what guests consistently praise — and what's worth knowing before you go.

A
Request content removal
Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €40–50
P
Request content removal
It was me and my girlfriend on the day of the epiphany and we were very disappointed with everything. The food was of poor quality, the hot dishes were not hot, the flavors did not match the flavors we all know like shaomai which tasted like dish soap. We didn't like anything, not even the eyelashes on the rolls, much less the treatment received both from some bored and annoyed waiters and from the cashier who couldn't apologize for the eyelash found on the rolls which disgusted us and for this reason we decided to leave still hungry, paying a €60.80 bill just because we chose the evening menu which was defined as special but which in reality had nothing special about it. They are also very backward as they have not updated themselves on ordering via tablet which is much quicker and quicker than using pen and paper which requires the waiter's attention when he accidentally remembers to take the ticket with the order. The place is nice to look at but the same cannot be said for the dirty bathrooms, not to mention the small car park which once filled forces you to park in an adjacent but paid car park. Sushi zero is called this because zero is the rating it deserves. We will never return. (Ps. Maybe avoid using canned tuna for some preparations, also because it was a low-brand canned tuna). Service: Dine in Meal type: Lunch Price per person: €60–70 Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 2
Sushi, Chinese, Japanese
€€€ Price range per person €20 - €30
Sushi Zero on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Ugo Sironi, 3
Verbania, Piedmont, Italy
Address
Via Ugo Sironi, 3, Verbania, Piedmont, Italy
Features
Сredit cards accepted Wi-Fi Takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11PM
MondayMon 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11:30PM
TuesdayTue 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11:30PM
WednesdayWed 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11:30PM
ThursdayThu 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11:30PM
FridayFri 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11:30PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11:30PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Verbania

Restaurant features in Verbania

Updated on: