TGI Friday's Spoons Complex

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1297 votes
Open now 11AM - 12:45AM
Updated 10 days ago
Add a photo
48 photos
The interior of TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
Food at TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
Meals at TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
Food at TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
Meals at TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
Pick meat meals at TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
TGI Friday's Spoons Complex serves meat meals
The exterior of TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
Check out how TGI Friday's Spoons Complex looks outside
Food at TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
TGI Friday's Spoons Complex serves alcohol
Look at the picture of TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
Enjoy a drink at TGI Friday's Spoons Complex

This restaurant is ranked 4.4 within the Google grading system.

Best in the city

This award is based on the analysis of multiple factors, including reviews, ratings, and user engagement trends on Restaurant Guru.
Restaurant
BBQ

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Ratings of TGI Friday's Spoons Complex

Visitors' reviews on TGI Friday's Spoons Complex

/ 624
H
Request content removal
All i have to say is never again... the quality is in the dumpster, ribs were not good and very expensive, the "tenderloin" was tough and tasteless, we enjoyed the salad and wings more than the main dishes... the service was ... let's just say "sad" come on you guys... even the bathroom was unsanitary ... do better Meal type: Dinner Price per person: KWD 30–35 Food: 1 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 2
T
11 days ago
Dear Guest, Thank you for sharing your feedback, and we’re sorry to hear that your experience was not of the quality you expected. It would be helpful if you could share your contact information on https://tgifridaysme.com/contact-us/ so our team can contact you and investigate your feedback further.
Show replies (1)arrow
Y
Request content removal
Great experience in food and drinks . There is a lot of options for that. And service was also good had great time Meal type: Lunch Price per person: KWD 35–40 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
T
a month ago
Dear Yevraj Tamang, Thank you for your wonderful feedback on your experience at TGI Friday's Spoons Complex. We're delighted to hear that you enjoyed the variety of food and drink options available. We also appreciate your kind words about the service, as we always strive to ensure our guests have a memorable time. It’s our pleasure to have been part of your great evening. Regards, TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
Show replies (1)arrow
m
Request content removal
Fridays spoons is one of the best restaurants id visited food was great and people are so welcoming
T
2 months ago
Dear mrrobin mrrobin206, Thank you for your kind words and for rating us five stars. We’re delighted to hear that you enjoyed your experience at TGI Friday's Spoons Complex. Our team takes pride in delivering great food and warm hospitality, and we’re glad it showed during your visit. We look forward to welcoming you back soon. Regards, TGI Friday's Spoons Complex
Show replies (1)arrow
American, Grill, Steakhouses
$$$$ Price range per person KWD 10-KWD 35
Salem Sabah Al, Spoons Food Complex, Salem Sabah Al Salem Al Sabah St
Mahboula, Al Ahmadi Governorate, Kuwait
Address
Salem Sabah Al, Spoons Food Complex, Salem Sabah Al Salem Al Sabah St, Mahboula, Al Ahmadi Governorate, Kuwait
Features
Сredit cards accepted Delivery Outdoor seating Takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 11AM-12AM
MondayMon 11AM-12AM
TuesdayTue 11AM-12AM
WednesdayWed 11AM-12AM
ThursdayThu 11AM-12:45AM
FridayFri 11AM-12:45AM
SaturdaySat 11AM-12AM
Instagram
@tgifridaysuae
Report incorrect information

Restaurant features in Mahboula

Updated on: