Tea Avenue

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
47 votes

Insights from reviews

Ordering Chinese takeaway? Get tips on popular picks like salt-and-pepper dishes and bubble tea at Tea Avenue.

ClosedOpens 5PM Wed
Updated 3 days ago
Add a photo
24 photos
Food at Tea Avenue
Meals at Tea Avenue
Tea Avenue is distinguished by interior and dessert
Food at Tea Avenue
Meals at Tea Avenue
Food at Tea Avenue
See this image of Tea Avenue
Enjoy a beverage at Tea Avenue

Tea Avenue is recommended to Chinese cuisine lovers. At this place, visitors can order good pepper chicken, chicken chow mein and chicken meatballs. A collection of delicious bubble tea, Chinese tea or milkshakes is offered to guests.

This spot provides food delivery for the convenience of its clients. A number of people note that the staff is appealing here. People mention that the service is fine here. In accordance with the reviewers' opinions, prices are democratic. The quiet atmosphere adds a relaxing feel to a clients' stay at Tea Avenue. This place is ranked 4.6 within the Google grading system.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Tea Avenue

Visitors' reviews on Tea Avenue

/ 46
H
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Order type: Takeaway Meal type: Dinner Price per person: £20–30
D
Request content removal
Beautiful food freshly cooked fast delivery and friendly service will definitely be returning Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
T
5 months ago
Thank you for your support, hope to see you soon
Show replies (1)arrow
R
Request content removal
I ordered some food from tea avenue they are very clean tidy absolutely brilliant people to get along with very happy and food was 11 out of 10 would definitely be going back and recommending friends and family Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
££££ Price range per person £1-£10
Tea Avenue on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
38 West St
Rotherham, England, United Kingdom
Address
38 West St, Rotherham, England, United Kingdom
Features
Сredit cards accepted Delivery Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue Closed
WednesdayWed 5PM-9PM
ThursdayThu 5PM-9PM
FridayFri 5PM-9PM
SaturdaySat 5PM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rotherham

Restaurant features in Rotherham

Updated on: