The Optimist Bar-restaurant

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1899 votes
Open now 5PM - 2AM
Updated 2 days ago
Add a photo
248 photos
The interior of The Optimist Bar-restaurant
Food at The Optimist Bar-restaurant
Mussels at The Optimist Bar-restaurant
The exterior of The Optimist Bar-restaurant
Check out how The Optimist Bar-restaurant looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at The Optimist Bar-restaurant
The interior of The Optimist Bar-restaurant
Ceviche at The Optimist Bar-restaurant
Cheese plate at The Optimist Bar-restaurant
Meals at The Optimist Bar-restaurant
Food at The Optimist Bar-restaurant
Meals at The Optimist Bar-restaurant
The interior of The Optimist Bar-restaurant
The restaurant's exterior and beverage
The Optimist - это просторный двухэтажный бар-ресторан с танцполом в центре Екатеринбурга. Место, где можно одинаково комфортно позавтракать, провести деловую встречу за обедом или шумный ужин с друзьями, плавно перетекающий в вечеринку.

Visitors' reviews on The Optimist Bar-restaurant

/ 689
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
Irina Kasyanova Request content removal
Meal type: Other
T
3 years ago
Здравствуйте! Большое спасибо за отзыв. До новых встреч! С уважением, The Optimist.
Show replies (1)arrow
O
Request content removal
One of the best restaurants in Yekaterinburg is located in the centre of the city. Friendly staff, tasty food and nice atmosphere. Highly recommended!
Photo from Google
A
Request content removal
Photo from Restaurant Guru
0 0 | Reply
Asian, Eastern European, European
₽₽ Price range per person RUB 1,500 - RUB 2,000
The Optimist Bar-restaurant on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Lenina Avenue, 50Б, 620075
Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia
Ploshchad 1905 Goda
Address
Ploshchad 1905 Goda
Lenina Avenue, 50Б, Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia, 620075
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Takeaway Parking Booking TV Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 5PM-2AM
MondayMon 5PM-2AM
TuesdayTue 5PM-2AM
WednesdayWed 5PM-2AM
ThursdayThu 5PM-2AM
FridayFri 5PM-4AM
SaturdaySat 5PM-4AM
Instagram
@the_optimist_2015
Verified by the owner
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Yekaterinburg

Restaurant features in Yekaterinburg

Updated on: