Tim Hortons

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
485 votes
ClosedOpens at 5AM tomorrow
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
46 photos
Food at Tim Hortons
Meals at Tim Hortons
The interior of Tim Hortons
Food at Tim Hortons
Tim Hortons offers a number of sweet dishes
Check out how Tim Hortons looks inside
Get a burger at Tim Hortons
The exterior of Tim Hortons
Enjoy a drink at Tim Hortons
See the pic of Tim Hortons
Here's a photo of Tim Hortons
The photo of Tim Hortons’s drink and food
Tim Hortons photo
Tim Hortons offers a number of beverages

You will be served tasty breakfast sandwiches, chicken and rolls. It's a must while visiting this cafe to taste good vanilla iced coffee or delicious hot chocolate. Clients don't like timbits at Tim Hortons.

At this place, you can order dishes as a takeaway. The well-trained staff works hard, stays positive and makes this place great. Many reviewers highlight that the service is cool. You are to be pleasantly impressed with low prices at this spot. The homey atmosphere has been noted by the visitors. This cafe has received Google 4 according to the guests' opinions.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Tim Hortons

Foursquare

(7.4/10)
21

Google

(4/5)
412

Trip

(3.8/5)
8

Visitors' reviews on Tim Hortons

/ 252
Chris Engel Request content removal
When the manager waits on people she does a poor job. For instance, I ordered a donut and a pop. Another customer came in behind me and she looked at me and I told her I'm still waiting on my pop. She put it over by the drive through. Stuff like this happens alot. She's on her cell phone alot. Not business. If you people don't do something with her your going to have nobody working there. The upper management needs to set down with the other workers and LISTEN TO THEM. Meal type: Breakfast Food: 3 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 3 Vegetarian offerings: Not sure
T
2 months ago
Hi Chris Engel, Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback with us. We appreciate you being a guest at Tim Hortons. I’m sorry to hear about your experience, especially regarding the service you received while waiting for your donut and pop. It’s concerning to hear that this has become a recurring issue, and I understand how frustrating that must be. We always aim to provide great service, and your insight is valuable in helping us improve. Thank you again for bringing this to our attention. If there’s anything more specific you would like to share or if you have any other comments, please reach out to us at timhortons.com/contact-us, as we would love to hear from you and work to make it right. Take care, Tim Hortons Team
Show replies (1)arrow
E. Buehler Request content removal
Staff lacks attention to details. Just small ones like getting the order done correctly, including a straw and napkin or two when the customer purchases a sandwich and iced coffee. Meal type: Lunch Food: 3 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 2
T
5 months ago
We appreciate your feedback, we always love hearing from our valued Guests. Please visit us at timhortons.com/contact-us so we can learn more about your experience. Thank you and have a great day! Warm regards, Tim Hortons Guest Care
Show replies (1)arrow
Ginger Shafer Request content removal
The breakfast sandwiches are amazing. One employee was training a new hire on the register and was over the top in professionalism. The place was spotless. My only problem is that Tim Hortons uses entirely too much syrup in the drinks. In general. Meal type: Breakfast Price per person: $1–10 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
T
a year ago
Hi, Thank you so much! Tim Hortons is so appreciative you took the time to leave us such a positive review. We look forward to your future experiences and your continued loyalty! Warm regards, Tim Hortons Guest Care
Show replies (1)arrow
$$$$ Price range per person $1-$10
Tim Hortons on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
524 N Clinton St
Defiance, Ohio, USA
Address
524 N Clinton St, Defiance, Ohio, USA
Features
Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Сredit cards accepted Delivery Takeaway No booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 5AM-5PM
MondayMon 5AM-5PM
TuesdayTue 5AM-5PM
WednesdayWed 5AM-5PM
ThursdayThu 5AM-5PM
FridayFri 5AM-5PM
SaturdaySat 5AM-5PM
Instagram
@timhortonsus
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Defiance

Restaurant features in Defiance

Updated on: