Times Square Restaurant

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
898 votes
Open now 8AM - 2PM
Updated 3 days ago
Add a photo
157 photos
The image of exterior and food at Times Square Restaurant
Food at Times Square Restaurant
Get a burger at Times Square Restaurant
Grilled cheese sandwich at Times Square Restaurant
The interior of Times Square Restaurant
Check out how Times Square Restaurant looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Times Square Restaurant
The interior of Times Square Restaurant
Fish and chips at Times Square Restaurant
Grab a sandwich at Times Square Restaurant
Meals at Times Square Restaurant
Food at Times Square Restaurant
Meals at Times Square Restaurant
Food at Times Square Restaurant

This restaurant may please you with perfectly cooked corned beef, coleslaw and corned beef sandwiches. Taste good pancakes, biscuits and French toasts. In accordance with the reviewers' opinions, waiters serve great coffee.

The cosy atmosphere of Times Square Restaurant makes guests feel relaxed and have a good time. Imagine a combination of tasty meals and the courteous staff, this is exactly what this place provides you with. The fast service is something these restaurateurs care about. This spot provides food at democratic prices. Google users who visited this restaurant state that the most suitable score is 4.4.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Times Square Restaurant

Visitors' reviews on Times Square Restaurant

/ 338
P
Request content removal
Very accommodating, chgs to your order are no problem, happy crew, they chk on you a lot to make sure all is well! We will return! Meal type: Brunch Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
M
Request content removal
Times Square is a nice family restaurant with friendly waitresses. The food is basic but good and at a fair price. They are open for breakfast and lunch only (unfortunately). Price per person: $10–20
J
Request content removal
Near place to stop I'm for Breakfast or Lunch. Had two eggs, wheat toast, potatoes and sausage. Good meal. Everything fresh. Service was good. The eating area was neat and clean. Definitely worth a stop when in the neighborhood. Meal type: Breakfast Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
American, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Times Square Restaurant on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
70927 Van Dyke Rd
Romeo, Michigan, USA
Address
70927 Van Dyke Rd, Romeo, Michigan, USA
Features
Outdoor seating Takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible Сredit cards accepted Parking TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 8AM-2PM
MondayMon 8AM-3PM
TuesdayTue 8AM-3PM
WednesdayWed 8AM-3PM
ThursdayThu 8AM-3PM
FridayFri 8AM-3PM
SaturdaySat 8AM-3PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Romeo

Restaurant features in Romeo

Updated on: