Torta And More

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
No info on opening hours
Add a photo
27 photos
Food at Torta And More
Order a burger at Torta And More
The exterior of Torta And More
Torta And More provides a range of sweet dishes
Meals at Torta And More
Food at Torta And More
Torta And More’s burgers will suit different tastes
The interior of Torta And More
Torta And More, located on Uthman Bin Affan Rd in Riyadh, is a modest and somewhat elusive spot for pastry enthusiasts. Not widely recognized in major restaurant directories, it makes a low-key appearance on Foursquare, suggesting a degree of discretion or an old-school appeal. The place primarily caters to brunch lovers, offering a menu highlighted by their praised croissants and cupcakes, known for their freshness—a point regularly mentioned by visitors, albeit some years ago.

While the interior features such as outdoor seating and accepting credit cards are not part of its offerings, Torta And More provides essential conveniences like wheelchair accessibility and parking options in the street and public lots. Reservations are recommended for certain items, hinting at a cozy or limited space where planning can ensure you get those minibite-sized treats ideal for gatherings. Unfortunately, with unknown operating hours and no recent feedback from both patrons and ownership, prospective visitors might need to take a chance or make inquiries in person prior to visiting. Despite these limitations, it remains an affordable choice for a leisurely treat.

Ratings of Torta And More

Visitors' reviews on Torta And More

/ 23
M
Request content removal
Good croissants
Photo from Foursquare
A
Request content removal
cupcakes always win
m
Request content removal
Always Fresh and tasty
Photo from Foursquare
$$$$ Price range per person up to SAR 38
Uthman Bin Affan Rd
Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi Arabia
Address
Uthman Bin Affan Rd, Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi Arabia
Features
Cash only No outdoor seating Parking Booking Wheelchair accessible
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Riyadh

Restaurant features in Riyadh

Updated on: