Whitby's Coffee House

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
384 votes
Closes soon: 8PM
Updated 1 month ago
Add a photo
64 photos
The interior of Whitby's Coffee House
Whitby's Coffee House offers a variety of desserts
Enjoy one of the sweet dishes
Check out how Whitby's Coffee House looks inside
The exterior of Whitby's Coffee House
Check out how Whitby's Coffee House looks outside
Enjoy the view at the outside area of Whitby's Coffee House
Take a seat at one of the tables at Whitby's Coffee House
Food at Whitby's Coffee House
The interior of Whitby's Coffee House
See this photo of Whitby's Coffee House
Here's a photo of Whitby's Coffee House
The image of Whitby's Coffee House’s drink and food
Enjoy a beverage at Whitby's Coffee House

Passing by White Rock Museum & Archives, visit this cafe. Order perfectly cooked soup, lemon gelato and sausages at Whitby's Coffee House when you happen to be near it. Ordering good Italian gelato, chocolate custard and muffins is what a number of guests advise. Delicious iced coffee, white coffee or chocolate frappe are among the tastiest drinks to try.

At this place, you can get a takeaway. Imagine a combination of great food and the cheerful staff, this is exactly what this spot provides you with. Most visitors mark that the service is terrific. Pay attractive prices for eating at this cafe. The spectacular decor and exotic atmosphere let clients feel relaxed here. Google users who visited Whitby's Coffee House state that the most suitable rating is 4.

Visitors' reviews on Whitby's Coffee House

/ 225
M
Request content removal
Food: 5 Atmosphere: 5
N
Request content removal
Regular coffee not good, male server was rude, place is a mess with everything stored in the public area. Meal type: Other Price per person: CA$1–10 Food: 3 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 2
L
Request content removal
This was once a place you could sit and enjoy a great cup of coffee or snack in positive atmosphere with friendly folk. Hadn't been here for years and was very disappointed. The Cafe latte lukewarm and served in a toxic styro foam cup. It was obviously made from a low grade coffee. Food pre made and warmed up in a microwave and tasteless. The older female server was argumentative and outright rude to another customer. I did not need to hear it. White Rock is a community of people conscious of health and the environment. Generally very friendly. The owners of Whitby's Coffee House need to wake up and think about health and environment and learn to deal with customer concerns in a friendly manner.
$$$$ Price range per person CAD 1-CAD 10
Whitby's Coffee House on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
14829 Marine Dr
White Rock, British Columbia, Canada
Address
14829 Marine Dr, White Rock, British Columbia, Canada
Features
Outdoor seating Takeaway Wi-Fi No booking Сredit cards accepted No delivery Wheelchair accessible Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 8AM-9PM
MondayMon 8AM-8PM
TuesdayTue 8AM-8PM
WednesdayWed 8AM-8PM
ThursdayThu 8AM-8PM
FridayFri 8AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 8AM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in White Rock

Restaurant features in White Rock

Updated on: