Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1899 votes
ClosedOpens at 6AM
Updated 16 days ago
Add a photo
80 photos
Food at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
The interior of Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
Meals at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
Food at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
Order meat meals at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
Meals at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
Check out how Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale looks inside
Food at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
Meals at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
The exterior of Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
Order a burger at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale’s burgers will cater to satisfy different tastes
Treat yourself to a burger at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale
Taste one of the burgers available at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale

A lot of visitors suppose that you can eat tasty bacon strips, grilled cheese and chicken wings here. Try good waffles. Some guests recommend delicious iced coffee, cappuccino or milkshakes at this restaurant.

The cosy atmosphere of Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale makes customers feel relaxed and have a good time. The appealing staff welcomes people all year round. If you want to experience terrific service, you should visit this place. Many reviewers think that the dishes have democratic prices. Google users like this spot: it was granted 4.7 stars.

Best in the city

This award is based on the analysis of multiple factors, including reviews, ratings, and user engagement trends on Restaurant Guru.
Fast food
Desserts

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale

Visitors' reviews on Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale

/ 1187
J
Request content removal
Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 4 Meal type: Lunch Price per person: R 100–200
W
27 days ago
Hello Jaques Le Roux, Thanks a stack for the wonderful rating. Looking forward to seeing you again real soon! Warm regards, Wimpy Team
Show replies (1)arrow
g
Request content removal
Baie lekker geeet. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Lunch Price per person: R 400–500 Parking space: Plenty of parking
W
27 days ago
Hey there, Gillean-Lee Valtyn, Thanks for your 5-star review of Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale. Looking forward to welcoming you back soon for more lekker family moments, Wimpy-style. Thank you, Wimpy Team
Show replies (1)arrow
b
Request content removal
Good service. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Lunch Price per person: R 200–300 Parking space: Plenty of parking
W
27 days ago
Hey Babalwa Dumezweni, We are pleased to see that you had a wonderful experience with us at Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale. Looking forward to welcoming you back soon for more lekker family moments, Wimpy-style. Warm regards, Wimpy Team
Show replies (1)arrow
Fast food, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person ZAR 100 - ZAR 200
Wimpy Engen 1 Stop Riversdale on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
N2 Engen 1 Stop, 6670
Riversdale, Western Cape, South Africa
Address
N2 Engen 1 Stop, Riversdale, Western Cape, South Africa, 6670
Features
Takeaway Сredit cards accepted Delivery Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Wheelchair accessible Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 6AM-9PM
MondayMon 6AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 6AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 6AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 6AM-9PM
FridayFri 6AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 6AM-9PM
Instagram
@wimpy_sa
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Riversdale

Restaurant features in Riversdale

Updated on: