Woody grilbārs

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
ClosedOpens at 10AM
Add a photo
19 photos
Among different things one can find food and exterior at Woody grilbārs
Food at Woody grilbārs
Meals at Woody grilbārs
See the picture of Woody grilbārs
Here's a photo of Woody grilbārs
See the picture of Woody grilbārs
Woody grilbārs image

Located on Raina bulvaris, Woody grilbārs is a steakhouse in the heart of Riga offering a diverse culinary experience. The menu features a mix of American, European, and seafood dishes, with steaks being a standout option. Diners can enjoy their meals throughout the day, as Woody grilbārs serves breakfast, lunch, dinner, late-night bites, and drinks. The restaurant is equipped with amenities like free Wi-Fi, alcohol service, and convenient seating arrangements, making it accessible for various occasions.

Despite the array of dishes and features, visitor feedback remains scarce and dated, with the most recent review from five years ago reflecting inconsistencies in service and food preparation. Notably, this review mentioned unique offerings like pork ribs, unavailable elsewhere in Riga at the time. Patrons highlighted certain setbacks such as inattentive service upon arrival and issues with meal preparation, although these may not reflect current conditions due to the lack of fresh reviews.

Woody grilbārs welcomes credit card payments and keeps its doors open daily from 10:00 AM until 11:30 PM. However, potential guests should exercise caution and perhaps expect the unexpected due to the absence of recent testimonials and information from the establishment. Still, with varied culinary offerings and full-day service hours, it might hold appeal for those eager to explore its steak and related cuisine offerings.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Woody grilbārs

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Trip

(4/5)
4

Visitors' reviews on Woody grilbārs

/ 5
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
Ņ
Request content removal
Perhaps the restaurant - this level - is made up of many factors. Pleasant, staff attentive, prices low. Everything is there.
B
Request content removal
Good atmosphere, welcoming staff, great food! 100% recommend! ????????
M
Request content removal
Pašā Rīgas centrā lieliska vieta patīkamai, mierīgai attelpai
American, European, Seafood
€€€€ Price range per person €2 - €35
Woody grilbārs on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Raina bulvaris 31, 1050
Riga, Latvia
Address
Raina bulvaris 31, Riga, Latvia, 1050
Features
Сredit cards accepted Wi-Fi
Opening hours
SundaySun 10AM-11:30PM
MondayMon 10AM-11:30PM
TuesdayTue 10AM-11:30PM
WednesdayWed 10AM-11:30PM
ThursdayThu 10AM-11:30PM
FridayFri 10AM-11:30PM
SaturdaySat 10AM-11:30PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Riga

Restaurant features in Riga

Updated on: