Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
311 votes
ClosedOpens at 11AM
Updated 5 days ago
Add a photo
43 photos
Paella at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
This is the picture displaying interior and food at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Food at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Meals at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
The interior of Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Food at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Meals at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Food at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Meals at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Food at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Meals at Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
See this picture of Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Here's an image of Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant
Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant photo

Do not delay your visit – seriously, Caribbean and Jamaican cuisines are waiting for you. Most guests of this restaurant state that tasty jamaican chicken, grilled chicken and oxtail are offered here. At Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant, you can get a takeaway. The cheerful staff works hard, stays positive and makes this place great. The spectacular service is a big advantage of this place. From the guests' point of view, prices are affordable. A number of visitors have noticed that the atmosphere is lovely here. As for the Google rating, this spot achieved 4.3.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant

Visitors' reviews on Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant

/ 228
charea brown Request content removal
5 stars across the board!! When I say these oxtails are amazing. The flavor, the gravy fireee. And they had fried dumplings. Rice is perfect. Great portions. The guy and woman serving were super nice! I’ll be back for sure. Y'all go check them out. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: $20–30
CLARENCE Hollins Request content removal
Great food Large portion
King Meza Request content removal
Theres a wonderful lady who welcomed me into her restaurant and treated me like family when I told her im from out of state. The food was DELICIOUS, everything! I had oxtails rice n peas mac n cheese n cabbage. You can tell she cooks from her heart. If you are anywhere near here do not second guess her food they are certified here! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Yaad Style Jamaican Restaurant on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
499 Lyell Ave
Rochester, New York, USA
Address
499 Lyell Ave, Rochester, New York, USA
Features
Delivery Takeaway Сredit cards accepted No Wi-Fi Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue 11AM-9:30PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-9:30PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-9:30PM
FridayFri 11AM-9:30PM
SaturdaySat 11AM-9:30PM
Instagram
@diann4658
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rochester

Restaurant features in Rochester

Updated on: