Zizzi - Nottingham

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
4409 votes
ClosedOpens at 11:30AM
Updated 3 months ago
Add a photo
132 photos
Food at Zizzi - Nottingham
Pick pizza at Zizzi - Nottingham
Meals at Zizzi - Nottingham
Food at Zizzi - Nottingham
Zizzi - Nottingham serves a variety of desserts
Meals at Zizzi - Nottingham
Pick different variants of pizza
At Zizzi - Nottingham, you can taste pizza
The interior of Zizzi - Nottingham
Check out how Zizzi - Nottingham looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Zizzi - Nottingham
Pizza is the world's most popular fast food
Try out a burger at Zizzi - Nottingham
Pick pizza at Zizzi - Nottingham

Besides Old Market Square, visit Zizzi - Nottingham in the vicinity. Try something new from the Italian cuisine. At this pizzeria, guests can order nicely cooked pizza rustica, mushroom risotto and cheese fondue. It's time to try good brownies, sundaes and pudding. This place is known for delicious prosecco, beer or margaritas. You will be offered good coffee.

Zizzi - Nottingham offers food delivery for the convenience of its customers. The terrific staff welcomes people all year round. This place is remarkable for its professional service. According to the guests' opinions, prices are adequate. There is a lovely atmosphere and nice decor at this spot. This pizzeria is rated on Google 4.3 by its visitors.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Zizzi - Nottingham

/ 1063
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
Andrea E Request content removal
On one of the hottest days of the year, my daughter and I were guided to a cool table and offered glasses of iced water whilst we chose what to eat and drink. Much appreciated! I chose the salmon and pesto risotto and my daughter had the mushroom risotto with a chicken skewer. Both were delicious and we followed that with a selection of sorbets and ice cream - perfect for the weather. Nicholas served us and he was the ideal host - friendly and attentive without being too much! He's an asset to the restaurant. We'll be back! P.S. You can use your Tesco vouchers here too! Meal type: Dinner Price per person: £20–30 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Angela Delanchy Request content removal
My New favourite Zizzi...excellent customer service. Well presented food and tasty food. Wonderful atmosphere and amazing decor Meal type: Dinner Price per person: £20–30 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Z
4 months ago
Hi Angela, Thanks for the lovely review! We're thrilled to be your new favorite spot. It's great to hear you enjoyed the service, food, and our decor. We aim to make every visit special, and your kind words mean a lot to us. See you soon, Zizzi Nottingham
Show replies (1)arrow
Ria Widziernikow Request content removal
Have been a few times and food has always been piping hot and delicious. Restaurant and toilets nice and clean. Today has been my best experience there so far and the service we received from our waiter (I think his name was Toolou) was second to none. All the staff were really pleasant and professional but he went the extra mile today when I mentioned It was my partners birthday bring out a special cocktail and delicious desert with birthday message. Really made my partners day and can honestly say I haven’t had a dining experience as nice for a long time. Thank you for making our day Meal type: Lunch Price per person: £20–30 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Italian, Pizza, Vegetarian options
££££ Price range per person £20-£30
Zizzi - Nottingham on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
12 King St
Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
Address
12 King St, Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
Features
Delivery Takeaway Cash only Booking Wi-Fi Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 11:30AM-10PM
MondayMon 11:30AM-10PM
TuesdayTue 11:30AM-10PM
WednesdayWed 11:30AM-10PM
ThursdayThu 11:30AM-10PM
FridayFri 11:30AM-11PM
SaturdaySat 11:30AM-11PM
Instagram
@wearezizzi
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Nottingham

Restaurant features in Nottingham

Updated on: