Tavern Riva

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
844 votes

Insights from reviews

What should you order? Get help choosing among grilled fish, seafood and dishes guests mention most.

Open now 10AM - 11:30PM
Updated 27 days ago
Add a photo
111 photos
Food at Tavern Riva
Meals at Tavern Riva
Fried calamari at Tavern Riva
Food at Tavern Riva
Mussels at Tavern Riva
Steak at Tavern Riva
Spaghetti bolognese at Tavern Riva
Spaghetti bolognese at Tavern Riva
Sea bass at Tavern Riva
The interior of Tavern Riva
Check out how Tavern Riva looks inside
Get pizza at Tavern Riva
Spaghetti bolognese at Tavern Riva
Take a seat at one of the tables at Tavern Riva

The Town Loggia is worth visiting before tasty meals at this restaurant. Tavern Riva offers Mediterranean and Croatian dishes. Here visitors can delve deep into delicious meals, and taste perfectly cooked fried fish, grilled squid and tuna steaks. This place offers you tasty pancakes and good ice cream. Try the delicious wine, beer or white wine offered here.

It's easy to find this spot due to the convenient location. This restaurant is recommended for the efficient staff. The fine service is something these restaurateurs care about. You are to be pleasantly impressed with fair prices at Tavern Riva. The pretty atmosphere gladdens people and attracts more guests. Google users like this place: it was granted 4.4 stars.

Ratings of Tavern Riva

Foursquare

Not rated yet
2

Google

(4.4/5)
547

Trip

(4/5)
294

Visitors' reviews on Tavern Riva

/ 319
L
Request content removal
As you step into Tavern Riva, you’re immediately captivated by its beautiful interior. The décor seamlessly blends traditional Croatian elements with modern touches, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Exposed stone walls, rustic wooden beams, and soft ambient lighting make for a cozy yet elegant dining setting. Large windows provide picturesque views of the historic streets, enhancing the overall charm. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Service: Takeaway Meal type: Dinner

Concierge Restaurant Guru · Highlights from 319 reviews

319 reviews are a lot to read. I'll show you what guests consistently praise — and what's worth knowing before you go.

K
Request content removal
I have only positive comments for the restaurant. Great and very tasty food , nice ambience, sea view, affordable prices, great waiter who is always smiling and very kind, his name is Milos. See you soon again
1 0 | Reply
M
Request content removal
prije 2 minuteNOVO
We ordered grilled squid and grilled fish "skuša" with salted potato and chard, squid was like you are chewing the car tyre, fish and chard didnt had taste at all. We made the complain to the owner for the squid, he was very rude and unpleasant, telling us that we dont know how squid should taste. They brought us the new portion of the squid and guess what; the taste was again like you are chewing the car tyre. The worst is that nobody apologized, but they charged for everything.
Zero stars!!!
1 0 | Reply
Seafood, European, Mediterranean
$$$$ Price range per person HRK 110-HRK 260
Tavern Riva on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Ul. Biskupa Draga 3
Rab, Primorje-Gorski Kotar County, Croatia
Address
Ul. Biskupa Draga 3, Rab, Primorje-Gorski Kotar County, Croatia
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted No delivery Takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible Wi-Fi
Opening hours
SundaySun 10AM-11:30PM
MondayMon 10AM-11:30PM
TuesdayTue 10AM-11:30PM
WednesdayWed 10AM-11:30PM
ThursdayThu 10AM-11:30PM
FridayFri 10AM-11:30PM
SaturdaySat 10AM-11:30PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rab

Restaurant features in Rab

Updated on: