Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
3589 votes
ClosedOpens at 6:30PM
Updated 13 days ago
Add a photo
541 photos
Get seafood at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
Spaghetti bolognese at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
Food at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
Spaghetti carbonara at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
The interior of Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
Check out how Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
The interior of Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
Tiramisu at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
Macaroni and cheese at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
Order various seafood dishes offered by Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
The exterior of Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
Greek salad at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant
Get pizza at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant

See Collezioni Paleontologiche dell'APAT and visit this restaurant. All the guests adore the menu that offers gorgeous Italian and Mediterranean cuisines at Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant. Most visitors note that you can have nicely cooked pate, coda alla vaccinara and suppli here. Good tiramisu, parfait and panna cotta are among the dishes to be ordered at this place. Get your meal started with delicious cordial, margaritas or house wine. Try great espresso, it's a must when visiting this spot.

It's easy to find this restaurant due to the great location. Most users indicate that the staff is patient. If you want to enjoy cool service, you should go to Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant. A lot of people highlight that the dishes are offered for adequate prices. The beautiful decor and nice ambiance let clients feel relaxed here. The overall score of this place on Google is 4.4.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant

/ 1078
Xenia Villafañe Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €10–20
Jon Cheng Liew Request content removal
Roman style artichokes and anchovy sauce-doused puntarelle were phenomenal. Cacio e pepe featured perfect amount of cheese and wasn’t overbearing. Lamb chops were cooked great, but not perfect. Pizza al 39 was the highlight of the meal — little chunks of truffle added such depth to the flavour of the pizza, which was already perfectly executed as it is. No complaints about the house wine, which for just €12 for a litre, is a great bang for your buck. Great service from the staff who spoke good English. Overall, a lovely experience backed by a satisfying meal. Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 4 Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €20–30
Rimvydas Kikutis Request content removal
Gan brangoka. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Italian, Mediterranean, Pizza
€€ Price range per person €10 - €20
Massimo's Al 39 Restaurant on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Palestro, 39/a 41/a
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Castro Pretorio
Address
Castro Pretorio
Via Palestro, 39/a 41/a, Rome, Lazio, Italy
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Takeaway Booking TV No delivery Not wheelchair accessible Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11PM
TuesdayTue 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11PM
WednesdayWed 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11PM
ThursdayThu 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11PM
FridayFri 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-3PM
6:30PM-11PM
Instagram
@ristoranteal39
Verified by the owner
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rome

Restaurant features in Rome

Updated on: