Char-Grill

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1808 votes
3 more branches in Raleigh
Open now 10AM - 10PM
Updated 2 days ago
Add a photo
176 photos
The restaurant's food and interior
The interior of Char-Grill
Check out how Char-Grill looks inside
Try out fries at Char-Grill
Take a seat at one of the tables at Char-Grill
Food at Char-Grill
Meals at Char-Grill
Food at Char-Grill
Get a burger at Char-Grill
Char-Grill’s burgers will cater to satisfy a variety of tastes
Treat yourself to a burger at Char-Grill
The interior of Char-Grill
Check out how Char-Grill looks inside
The exterior of Char-Grill

Visit this restaurant for a break and try perfectly cooked grilled steaks, grilled burgers and steak sandwiches. Tasty apple pie, apple turnover and chocolate burgers are the best dishes. Degust good vanilla milkshakes, tea or lemonade.

Char-Grill is good for visitors who have supper on the go because they can order dishes as a takeaway. The atmosphere of hospitality of this place highly depends on the staff, that is cheerful here. This spot is notable for its enjoyable service. You will appreciate adequate prices. There is a cool atmosphere and spectacular decor at this restaurant. 4.5 is what Char-Grill received from the Google rating system.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Char-Grill

/ 635
Marcos Miranda Request content removal
I love this little place. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Darius Penix Request content removal
Food: 3 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 3
Ron Beik Request content removal
Char-Grill is an institution for a reason. I've been coming here for years and the quality is consistently excellent. The double cheeseburger with everything is my go-to - perfectly charred and flavorful. Staff is friendly and efficient. If you haven't been, you're missing out! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Order type: Takeaway Meal type: Lunch Price per person: $20–30
Fast food, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Char-Grill on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
9601 Strickland Rd
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Address
9601 Strickland Rd, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
3 more branches in Raleigh
Features
Takeaway Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Parking No booking Wheelchair accessible TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 10:30AM-9PM
MondayMon 10AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 10AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 10AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 10AM-9PM
FridayFri 10AM-10PM
SaturdaySat 10AM-10PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Raleigh

Restaurant features in Raleigh

Updated on: