Copacabana Bar

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
No info on opening hours
Add a photo
10 photos
The interior of Copacabana Bar
Check out how Copacabana Bar looks inside
See this picture of Copacabana Bar

Copacabana Bar is a modest pub located on Sofokli Venizelou in the city of Rhodes. Its presence online is notably minimal, with the exception of a basic Facebook profile. This under-the-radar spot offers a relaxed and welcoming atmosphere, ideal for unwinding after a busy day. Its culinary offerings are predominantly focused on wine bar selections, appealing to those who enjoy a nice glass of wine accompanied by simple dishes.

While details about its operating hours are currently unavailable, patrons have pointed out the affordability in its pricing, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious customers. However, it's worth noting that there hasn't been an influx of recent feedback, with the last known review being five years old. This suggests a lack of updated engagement from either patrons or management. With this limited information, potential visitors should approach with both openness to the experience and understanding of the unknown elements regarding operating details and current offerings.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Ratings of Copacabana Bar

Visitors' reviews on Copacabana Bar

/ 1
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
M
Request content removal
Nice atmosphere and persons working here.
There you can relax and enjoy after hard working day.
Wine bars
€€€€ Price range per person up to €9
Copacabana Bar on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Σοφοκλή Βενιζέλου 21, 85100
Rhodes, Egeo, Greece
Address
Σοφοκλή Βενιζέλου 21, Rhodes, Egeo, Greece, 85100
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rhodes

Restaurant features in Rhodes

Updated on: