Domino's Pizza - Strood

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
203 votes
ClosedOpens at 11AM
Updated 20 days ago
Add a photo
29 photos
Try out pizza at Domino's Pizza - Strood
Food at Domino's Pizza - Strood
Try out various types of pizza
At Domino's Pizza - Strood, you can taste pizza
Pizza is the world's most beloved fast food
Try out pizza at Domino's Pizza - Strood
Try out various types of pizza
Look at the photo of Domino's Pizza - Strood
Here's a pic of Domino's Pizza - Strood

You can order perfectly cooked Pepperoni, chicken and vegetable pizza. The unique characteristic of this pizzeria is serving tasty biscuits. At Domino's Pizza - Strood, you can get a takeout. Most visitors state that the staff is accommodating. Many people have noticed that the service is nice. This place provides dishes at democratic prices. The atmosphere of this place is enjoyable. But this spot hasn't received a high rating from Google users.

Ratings of Domino's Pizza - Strood

Foursquare

(6.2/10)
6

Google

(3.7/5)
180

Trip

(2.1/5)
20

Visitors' reviews on Domino's Pizza - Strood

/ 118
D
Request content removal
Deeply disappointed in my dominos order, epic fail on dominos part, the chicken wings were tiny. The margarita had barely any cheese on it. A margareta is supposed to have double poetion of cheese as is stated in the ingridients but they failed and added barly a single portion. I have tryluly never been so disappointed in a dominos ever befor. I have uninstalled the app and will never order again. Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
P
Request content removal
Terrible customer service from this branch. An Asian lady named “ashaan” I believe was extremely rude; has no idea about customer service and tried to be difficult for no reason. Other reviews on here are terrible also, I’d avoid this branch like the plague Meal type: Dinner Food: 3 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
K
Request content removal
Im regularly order delivery always eat the same pizza but last 2 times my pizza is greasy and disgusting idk are you changong the chefs or what but last 2 times my pizza is almost unedible. Food: 1 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 1
££££ Price range per person £10-£30
Domino's Pizza - Strood on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
143 High St
Rochester, England, United Kingdom
Address
143 High St, Rochester, England, United Kingdom
Features
Not wheelchair accessible Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun 11AM-11PM
MondayMon 11AM-11PM
TuesdayTue 11AM-11PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-11PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-11PM
FridayFri 11AM-11PM
SaturdaySat 11AM-11PM
Instagram
@dominos_uk
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rochester

Restaurant features in Rochester

Updated on: