Enotico Bistrot Italiano

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
3914 votes
ClosedOpens at 12PM
Updated 8 days ago
Add a photo
39 photos
The interior of Enotico Bistrot Italiano
Check out how Enotico Bistrot Italiano looks inside
Food at Enotico Bistrot Italiano
Meals at Enotico Bistrot Italiano
Food at Enotico Bistrot Italiano
Risotto at Enotico Bistrot Italiano
Chocolate mousse at Enotico Bistrot Italiano
Meals at Enotico Bistrot Italiano
Cheesecake at Enotico Bistrot Italiano
Pappardelle at Enotico Bistrot Italiano
Take a seat at one of the tables at Enotico Bistrot Italiano

After visiting Stazione Termini, you may have a meal at this restaurant. Enotico Bistrot Italiano offers its visitors Italian and Mediterranean cuisines. Many guests come here to try tasty spaghetti carbonara, grilled octopus and lasagna. The hallmark of this place is serving good cheesecakes, tiramisu and fruitcake. You will be offered delicious cordial, wine or limoncello. Take your chance to taste great coffee.

The great location of this spot makes it easy to reach by any transport. The efficient staff welcomes people all year round. This restaurant is notable for its enjoyable service. You will like democratic prices. There is a comfortable ambiance and spectacular decor at Enotico Bistrot Italiano. Google users are quite generous with this place: it was rated 4.7 stars.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Michelin Guide rating

Michelin Guide More info

Ratings of Enotico Bistrot Italiano

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.7/5)
453

Trip

(4.9/5)
725

Visitors' reviews on Enotico Bistrot Italiano

/ 441
T
Request content removal
As a guest of the hotel, I should say the breakfast is acceptable. The guys are too exagerated, or too funny or too boring, not a normal thing. In front of the restaurant it's full of drugged people who fights between them, so it's dangerous to go out, it's better to come back to the hotel. The food is not the worst in Rome but also definitely not the best as well. In sum up it's all more or less, but I wouldn't lose my time coming back, nor to the restaurant neither to the hotel because of the surroundings in general and bad service in the restaurant.
M
Request content removal
Meal type: Lunch Price per person: €10–20
G
Request content removal
Enotico Bistrot Italiano is a lovely restaurant. Our hotel has an agreement with them for breakfast service. The venue offers a pleasant atmosphere, and the staff provided good service. The breakfast was tasty and included all the essentials of a classic breakfast. We thoroughly enjoyed our experience and would gladly recommend it !!! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Breakfast
Italian, Mediterranean, Contemporary
€€ Price range per person €20 - €40
Enotico Bistrot Italiano on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Giovanni Amendola, 85
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Termini
Address
Termini
Via Giovanni Amendola, 85, Rome, Lazio, Italy
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 12PM-11PM
TuesdayTue 12PM-11PM
WednesdayWed 12PM-11PM
ThursdayThu 12PM-11PM
FridayFri 12PM-11PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-11PM
Instagram
@enotico2023
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rome

Restaurant features in Rome

Updated on: