Panera Bread

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1770 votes
1 more branch in Brookridge
Open now 6AM - 10PM
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
200 photos
Food at Panera Bread
Meals at Panera Bread
Food at Panera Bread
Meals at Panera Bread
Food at Panera Bread
Meals at Panera Bread
Food at Panera Bread
Meals at Panera Bread
Food at Panera Bread
Meals at Panera Bread
Food at Panera Bread
Meals at Panera Bread
Panera Bread offers a variety of sweet dishes
Food at Panera Bread

The chef at this cafe cooks good broccoli soup, cheddar sandwiches and steak sandwiches. You can share tasty biscuits, muffins and brioches with your friends and have a nice time here. Delicious iced coffee, ice tea or bread drink are among the best drinks to degust.

At Panera Bread, you can order dishes as a takeaway. A number of visitors suppose that the staff is terrific at this place. Nice service is a strong point that plays a great role for the success of this place. According to the guests' opinions, prices are medium. The beautiful decor and comfortable atmosphere let clients feel relaxed here. This spot scored 4 in the Google rating system.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Panera Bread

/ 642
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
D
Request content removal
Coffee and scone was delicious. Cashier took our order and payment without using the computer which is greatly appreciated. Restaurant very clean. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
T
Request content removal
The place is great and the food was incredible however as you can see in the photos there is only one place to order food because all of the other spaces were damaged / missing. We had to wait on Sunday morning for the people in front of us to order their food which was awkward for them. They kept looking over at us like we were invading their space so it kind of made it awkward for us as well. Otherwise the experience was just what you expect from Panera. Everything else was perfect. Food: 5 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 4
J
Request content removal
Panera Bread offers a wide variety of fast‑casual options, and the overall food quality is consistently decent. Whether you’re in the mood for soups, salads, sandwiches, or something warm from the bakery, the menu has enough choices to keep things interesting without feeling overwhelming. One of the biggest perks is the unlimited drinks and coffee, which makes it an easy place to settle in for a bit. I’ve noticed I tend to see the same people there almost every time I go, which says something about the comfort and routine the place provides. Price per person: $10–20 Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 4
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Panera Bread on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
7061 Coastal Blvd
Brookridge, Florida, USA
Address
7061 Coastal Blvd, Brookridge, Florida, USA
1 more branch in Brookridge
Features
Delivery Takeaway Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Сredit cards accepted No booking Wheelchair accessible Parking TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 7AM-9PM
MondayMon 6AM-10PM
TuesdayTue 6AM-10PM
WednesdayWed 6AM-10PM
ThursdayThu 6AM-10PM
FridayFri 6AM-10PM
SaturdaySat 7AM-10PM
Instagram
@panerabread
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Brookridge

Restaurant features in Brookridge

Updated on: