Taco Bell

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1348 votes
Open now 9AM - 4AM
Updated 3 months ago
Add a photo
108 photos
Get a burger at Taco Bell
Order pizza at Taco Bell
Food at Taco Bell
Meals at Taco Bell
Food at Taco Bell
Meals at Taco Bell
Food at Taco Bell
Meals at Taco Bell
Food at Taco Bell
Meals at Taco Bell
Food at Taco Bell
Meals at Taco Bell
Food at Taco Bell
The interior of Taco Bell

This fast food offers its guests to try Mexican cuisine. Good mexican tacos, mexican chicken and burritos will impress you at the first bite. Clients don't like lemonade at Taco Bell.

Food delivery is a big plus of this place. Most visitors mark that the staff is gracious here. Many people say that the service is nice. This spot provides dishes at affordable prices. The exotic atmosphere has been highlighed by the guests. But this fast food has been rated below average by Google.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Taco Bell

Visitors' reviews on Taco Bell

/ 630
H
Request content removal
Eh Some how Taco bell needs a little training. They are too busy chatting and trying to impress the only female The didn't seem to care The bean burrito tasted ok (better than the craapp they sell at the Morrisville location thus the extra star I must say that the spilling inside the burrito was so little that the burrito went limp inside the wrapper too Still don't recommend but not the worst I've had Price per person: $1–10 Food: 3 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 3
C
Request content removal
Possibly consistently the slowest Taco Bell ever! Food: 4 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 3
D
Request content removal
Closed early due to staffing shortages and they never posted that sign. We waited in drive through for 56 minutes only to get service denied
1 0 | Reply
Mexican, Fast food, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person $1-$10
Taco Bell on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
1205 Laura Vlg Dr
Apex, North Carolina, USA
Address
1205 Laura Vlg Dr, Apex, North Carolina, USA
Features
Delivery Takeaway Сredit cards accepted No outdoor seating No booking Wheelchair accessible TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 9AM-3AM
MondayMon 9AM-3AM
TuesdayTue 9AM-3AM
WednesdayWed 9AM-3AM
ThursdayThu 9AM-4AM
FridayFri 9AM-4AM
SaturdaySat 9AM-4AM
Instagram
@tacobell
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Apex

Restaurant features in Apex

Updated on: