Angus Barn

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
39228 votes
ClosedOpens at 5PM
Updated 19 days ago
Add a photo
578 photos
Angus Barn offers a selection of desserts
Get seafood at Angus Barn
The interior of Angus Barn
Check out how Angus Barn looks inside
Try out meat meals at Angus Barn
Take a seat at one of the tables at Angus Barn
Enjoy one of the desserts
Dessert is an important part of the dining experience
The interior of Angus Barn
Angus Barn serves meat meals
There’s a number of meals for meat lovers
Don’t forget to order a dessert at Angus Barn
Food at Angus Barn
Check out how Angus Barn looks inside

This steakhouse may please you with tasty blue cheese pie, wedge salads and grilled turkey. Trying good pound cakes, chocolate cheesecakes and gingerbread cookies is what a number of guests advise. Angus Barn serves delicious house wine, white wine or coffee martini. This place is known for great chocolate frappe, iced espresso or ice tea.

A homely atmosphere and beautiful interior make this place so good. The cute staff meets you at this spot all year round. The fine service is something these restaurateurs care about. Tasty dishes at democratic prices are offered here. Based on the guests' feedback on Google, this steakhouse deserved 4.6.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Angus Barn

/ 4982
Larry Gilchrist Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: $100+
Lyle Irwin Jr Request content removal
My wife and I came to Angus Barn to celebrate our 10th wedding anniversary, and I was extremely satisfied. Our waiter Andy was awesome! He was very helpful and explained everything if we had a question! The food was outstanding! I had the Yellow Fin Tuna steak, and my wife had the lobster tail. This was the best dinner we have ever had! I highly recommend going here and also what we ate. They also gave us a homemade pound cake!!! Still awesome!! Camilla was out server she did a wonderful job helping us celebrate our anniversary!!! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Order type: Dine in Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $100+ Recommended dishes: Ceasar Salad, Cheese and Crackers, Olives Peppers Pickles
B
Request content removal
A great restaurant go to for Anniversary My husband and I have been married for 43 years and we really enjoyed our meal and service there tonight. Very friendly people.
1 0 | Reply
$$$$ Price range per person $50-$100
Angus Barn on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
9401 Glenwood Ave
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Address
9401 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Features
Delivery Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Wi-Fi Parking Booking Wheelchair accessible TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 4PM-9:30PM
MondayMon 5PM-9:30PM
TuesdayTue 5PM-9:30PM
WednesdayWed 5PM-9:30PM
ThursdayThu 5PM-9:30PM
FridayFri 5PM-9:30PM
SaturdaySat 4PM-9:30PM
Instagram
@angusbarn
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Raleigh

Restaurant features in Raleigh

Updated on: