Caribou Coffee

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
531 votes
11 more branches in Rochester
ClosedOpens at 5:30AM tomorrow
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
78 photos
The interior of Caribou Coffee
Food at Caribou Coffee
Caribou Coffee serves a variety of sweet dishes
Enjoy one of the sweet dishes
Check out how Caribou Coffee looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Caribou Coffee
The interior of Caribou Coffee
This is the image showing food and beer at Caribou Coffee
Check out how Caribou Coffee looks inside
Look at this photo of Caribou Coffee
Here's a picture of Caribou Coffee
Caribou Coffee image
Look at this photo of Caribou Coffee
Here's a picture of Caribou Coffee

This cafe provides nicely cooked sandwiches. You will be served good Scones and tasty bagels. Get your meal started with delicious iced coffee, moccachino or iced mocha.

At Caribou Coffee, you can order dishes as a takeout. The high ratings of this place wouldn't be possible without the attentive staff. Enjoyable service is something that people note in their reviews. The modern decor is worth seeing with your own eyes. The atmosphere is peaceful, as visitors find it. This spot has got Google 4.4 according to the guests' opinions.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Caribou Coffee

Visitors' reviews on Caribou Coffee

/ 252
Jessi Blatzheim Request content removal
The baristas were fantastic. The inside has a very cozy feel that just makes you want to sit down and enjoy your coffee. Lisa was great with suggestions and very kind. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
C
3 months ago
We appreciate you sharing your positive experience. Hope to have you back soon!
Show replies (1)arrow
Wesley Starkey Request content removal
It was cozy and comfortable inside. The service was mediocre; it felt like the employees didn't really want us there. Meal type: Other Price per person: $1–10 Food: 4 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 5
C
5 months ago
We are sorry to hear you didn't have a great experience at our store. Can you email us at customerrelations@cariboucoffee.com so we can follow up with you? Please provide your Caribou Perks account information if you're a member. Thank you!
Show replies (1)arrow
John Severs Request content removal
I like Caribou Coffee. They offer a good brew and a nice selection of sandwiches.
$$$$ Price range per person $1-$10
Caribou Coffee on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
3938 Marketplace Dr NW #101
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Address
3938 Marketplace Dr NW #101, Rochester, Minnesota, USA
11 more branches in Rochester
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Delivery Takeaway No booking Wheelchair accessible Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 6:30AM-5:30PM
MondayMon 5:30AM-5:30PM
TuesdayTue 5:30AM-5:30PM
WednesdayWed 5:30AM-5:30PM
ThursdayThu 5:30AM-5:30PM
FridayFri 5:30AM-5:30PM
SaturdaySat 6:30AM-5:30PM
Instagram
@cariboucoffee
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rochester

Restaurant features in Rochester

Updated on: