The Fox & Hounds

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
194 votes
Open now 12PM - 12AM
Updated 24 days ago
Add a photo
15 photos
The exterior of The Fox & Hounds
Look at the photo of The Fox & Hounds
Here's a pic of The Fox & Hounds
The Fox & Hounds photo
Try a drink from the menu

This bar has the good beer selection. Live music is played by musicians in the evening. The terrific staff welcomes visitors all year round. Service at The Fox & Hounds is something one can name enjoyable. Many people note that prices are average for what you receive. Expect the spectacular atmosphere at this place. Google users who visited this spot state that the most suitable score is 4.1.

Visitors' reviews on The Fox & Hounds

/ 107
C
Request content removal
Nice pub friendly staff nice outside seating area. Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: £1–10
s
Request content removal
Great pub and landlady. Excellent livd rock music every 'Foxy Friday'. Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
B
Request content removal
Brilliant pub with a very nice range of beers to suit all taste's. Highly recommend pub indeed. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: £10–20
££££ Price range per person £10-£20
The Fox & Hounds on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Park Rd
Rogerstone, Wales, United Kingdom
Address
Park Rd, Rogerstone, Wales, United Kingdom
Features
Wi-Fi Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 12PM-12AM
MondayMon 12PM-12AM
TuesdayTue 12PM-12AM
WednesdayWed 12PM-12AM
ThursdayThu 12PM-12AM
FridayFri 12PM-12AM
SaturdaySat 12PM-12AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rogerstone

Restaurant features in Rogerstone

Updated on: